The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
National Monument, Gambir, Central Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia-6.175372106.827148
Guangzhou Library, Guangzhou, China23.116388113.326134
Grande Bibliothèque du Québec, Montreal, Quebec, Canada45.515423-73.561996
Göttingen State and University Library, Germany51.5397579.935739
Kumardungi, Jharkhand, India22.21320785.876770
Dalanai School, Konark, Odisha, India19.91365285.977280
University of Glasgow Library, Glasgow, UK55.873543-4.289058
Great Salt Lake, Utah, USA41.129539-112.515793
Kydgang, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India25.43257181.851311
German National Library of Medicine, Cologne, Germany50.9246606.916430
German National Library of Economics, Kiel, Germany54.33831010.156496
Free Library of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PN, USA39.959606-75.171097
Panchsheel Girls Highschool, Lunawada, Gujarat, India23.12370973.606606
German Central Library for the Blind, Leipzig, Germany51.34479912.366518
Francis Skaryna Belarusian Library and Museum, London, United Kingdom51.616123-0.184825
Folger Shakespeare Library, Washington, DC38.889374-77.002754
Assis, SP, Brazil-22.660435-50.418781
Dakshinpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, India28.52074177.239075
Hajipur, Punjab, Pakistan29.35601270.325150
Lingaraj Vihar, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India20.23790085.814705
Family History Library, Salt Lake City, Utah40.770195-111.894501
Fairfax County Public Library, Fairfax, Virginia38.854004-77.356918
Evening Hour Library, Hyderabad, India17.40411878.491707
Khurdha, Odisha, India20.19422385.625725
Enoch Pratt Free Library, Baltimore, MD, USA39.294556-76.617218
Fort Irwin, CA, USA35.262840-116.684631
Norwich, Norfolk, UK52.6308861.297355
Tishomingo, MS, USA34.636761-88.231712
Edmonton Public Library, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada53.541168-113.495956
Dyal Singh Trust Library, Lahore, Pakistan31.56958074.321495