The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Nevşehir, Nevşehir Province, Turkey38.62699534.719975
Sawantwadi, Maharashtra, India15.90526373.821320
Barharwa, Jharkhand, India24.85662187.777565
Jamal Garhi, Mardan, Pakistan34.32358972.064133
Mangrol, Gujarat, India21.12173570.116203
Sacré-Cœur, Paris, France48.8864522.343121
Mattannur, Kerala, India11.93286075.571861
Iritty, Kerala, India11.98186375.670265
St. Mary's Church, Stargard, Poland53.33687615.047461
Pematang Siantar City, North Sumatra, Indonesia2.97004299.068169
Wadki, Maharashtra, India20.28054478.719131
Coe College, Cedar Rapids, IA, USA41.988461-91.659279
Timișoara Orthodox Cathedral, Timișoara, Romania45.75072121.224272
St. Paul's Cathedral, Buffalo, NY, USA42.882698-78.876442
Digha, West Bengal, India21.62661787.507431
Halsteren, Netherlands51.5287704.269264
Rahemat Nagar, Mehkar, Maharashtra, India20.15527276.571060
Golghar, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India26.75121383.376266
Banjarsari, Surakarta City, Central Java, Indonesia-7.550676110.828316
Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul, Brno, Czechia49.19101716.607414
Manjhi, Bihar, India25.83991284.578423
Amdapur, Maharashtra, India20.40841776.443291
Madhya Pradesh, India23.47332477.947998
Đakovo Cathedral, Đakovo, Croatia45.30787718.411512
The Cathedral of Malaga, Malaga, Spain36.720169-4.419311
Annunciation Cathedral, Voronezh, Russia51.67621239.210442
Potomac Standing Wave, Bethesda, Marylnd, USA38.949848-77.127647
Ortley Beach, Toms River, NJ, USA39.955673-74.074303
Cherrapunjee, Meghalaya, India25.27768591.726486
Hanskhali, West Bengal, India23.36126388.602417