Lakes in Canada

List of Lakes in Canada. Click on the place name for more details.

Total Lakes found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Harrison Lake, BC, Canada49.500000-121.833336
Moraine Lake, Lake Louise, AL, Canada51.328239-116.181717
Molasses Lake, Kings, NS, Canada44.857082-64.835358
Bugbee Lake, Kenora, Unorganized, ON, Canada52.150120-90.389305
Neso Lake, MB, Canada54.668079-101.542809
Pickle Lake, ON, Canada51.467827-90.193779
Baker Lake, NU, Canada64.320274-96.025314
Pedro Lake, Alonsa, MB, Canada50.961887-99.032654
Cooking Lake, Strathcona County, AB, Canada53.433056-113.029167

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.