lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

In order to check out places by country visit: List of Countries

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Breiner Company Incorporated, Avon, USA39.758938-86.388336
Howells Carpet Cleaning, Milwaukie, USA45.454582-122.585197
Burgers N' Fries Forever, Ottawa, Canada45.414356-75.695282
The Azadi Tower, Tehran, Iran35.69944451.337776
Christmas Island Detention Centre, Christmas Island-10.471097105.575569
Canadian Forces Base Trenton, Quinte West, ON, Canada44.118889-77.528053
Bavaria, Germany48.77750011.431111
Clarence House, London, England, the UK51.504002-0.138500
La Gomera, the Canary Islands, Spain28.116667-17.216667
Qom City, Qom Province, Iran34.63999950.876389
Daegu, Yeongnam, South Korea35.866669128.600006
Guglielmo Marconi Airport, Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy44.53544211.288667
Lombardy, Italy45.5855569.930278
Malpensa International Airport, Milan, Lombardy, Italy8.7230568.723056
The Robert Koch Institute, Berlin, Germany52.54020713.343626
The Chinese Center for Disease Control and Prevention, Beijing, China39.880924116.394936
Wuhan Central Hospital, Wuhan, Hubei, China30.581322114.295181
Huoshenshan Hospital, Wuhan, Hubei, China30.529100114.082199
The Lazzaro Spallanzani National Institute for Infectious Diseases, Rome, Italy41.86619912.457600
The Netherlands National Institute for Public Health and the Environment52.1185235.189059
The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA, the US33.799442-84.328331
Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD, the US39.328888-76.620277
Compre Air - Air Conditioning, Johannesburg, South Africa-26.07844027.973921
Ruppertsberg, Germany49.4003728.189939
Gate Motors Durban, South Africa-29.83685330.929455
Cinestyle India, Chandigarh, India30.69278176.740875
Guelph Website Design, Ontario, Canada43.539814-80.246094
Moorehouse Mine, California, USA35.780529-116.417358
Lake Constance (Bodensee)47.6287469.339942
Seoraisers, Toronto, Canada43.780918-79.421371
Schloss Glarisegg, Steckborn, Switzerland47.6548468.956584
Schloss Schauenstein, Fürstenau, Switzerland46.7213069.445805
Leo, Bogotá, Colombia4.614490-74.069008
Ultraviolet Restaurant, Shanghai, China31.238001121.488998
Benu, San Francisco, USA37.785408-122.399109
De Librije, Zwolle, the Netherlands52.5141686.095000
Sühring, Bangkok, Thailand13.710880100.545609
Test Kitchen, Cape Town, South Africa-33.92755118.457073
Hof Van Cleve, Kruishoutem, Belgium50.9036903.509702
Belcanto, Lisbon, Portugal38.710098-9.141484
The Chairman, Hong Kong22.284580114.152672
Restaurant Tim Raue, Berlin, Germany52.50693513.391958
A Casa do Porco, São Paulo, Brazil-23.544874-46.644650
Hiša Franko, Kobarid, Slovenia46.34723313.537782
Le Bernardin, New York City, USA40.761543-73.981804
Atelier Crenn, San Francisco, USA37.798347-122.435852
Don Julio, Buenos Aires, Argentina-34.586308-58.424282
Le Calandre, Rubano, Italy45.42170311.809572
Elkano, Gipuzkoa, Spain43.303043-2.204937
Piazza Duomo, Alba, Italy44.7006238.035895
The Clove Club, London, the UK51.521580-0.079258
Lyle’s, London, the UK51.523754-0.076270
Boragó, Santiago, Chile-33.382523-70.584099
Alléno Paris au Pavillon Ledoyen, Paris, France48.8660812.316417
Quintonil, Mexico City, Mexico19.430882-99.191757
Cosme, New York City, USA40.739582-73.988358
Les Créations de Narisawa, Tokyo, Japan35.671391139.721985
Frantzén, Stockholm, Sweden59.32338718.069477
Nerua, Bilbao, Spain43.268814-2.932485
Tickets, Barcelona, Spain41.3752212.156923
Twins Garden, Moscow, Russia55.76617437.610561
Odette, Singapore1.289688103.851562
Steirereck, Vienna, Austria48.20441816.381353
Alain Ducasse au Plaza Athénée, Paris, France48.8660892.304284
Septime, Paris, France48.8536342.380627
Azurmendi, Larrabetzu, Spain43.260368-2.815378
Pujol, Mexico City, Mexico19.432526-99.194954
Den Restaurant, Tokyo, Japan35.673115139.712723
Gaggan, Bangkok, Thailand13.734639100.540169
White Rabbit, Moscow, Russia55.74716637.581409
DASHA, Toronto, ON, Canada43.642052-79.412003
Asador Etxebarri, Biscay, Spain43.113609-2.600000
Arpège, Paris, France48.8557012.317000
Swar Sangam Kala Parishad, Uttar Pradesh, India20.09906082.640991
Blue Hill at Stone Barns, New York, the US41.103680-73.828537
Central Restaurante, Lima, Peru-12.132571-77.027870
D.O.M., São Paulo, Brazil-23.566221-46.667358
Alinea, Chicago, IL, the United States41.913399-87.648201
Mugaritz, Errenteria, Spain43.271999-1.917000
Tetsuya's Restaurant, Sydney, Australia-33.875175151.204971
Mirazur, Menton, France43.7859997.528096
Eleven Madison Park, NYC, the US40.741673-73.987244
Osteria Francescana, Modena, Italy44.64479410.921521
El Celler de Can Roca, Girona, Catalonia, Spain41.9932902.807959
El Bulli Restaurant, Roses, Spain42.2500003.226389
Paradise Center, Sofia, Bulgaria42.65778023.314444
The French Laundry, CA, the US38.404461-122.365211
Forum Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey41.04786728.898272
Chadstone Shopping Centre, Melbourne, VIC, Australia-37.885834145.082504
Noma Restaurant, Copenhagen, Denmark55.68434112.608375
The Fat Duck Restaurant, Bray, the UK51.507950-0.701774
MEGA Khimki, Moscow, Russia11.29903179.553726
WestEnd City Center, Budapest, Hungary47.51172619.057491
Shopping City Süd, Vienna, Austria48.10833416.316944
Tysons Corner Center, VA, the US38.917130-77.222237
Bluewater Shopping and Leisure Destination, Kent, the UK51.4396400.271239
Puerto Venecia, Zaragoza, Spain41.608810-0.888799
The Trafford Centre, Manchester, the UK53.468399-2.348900
Suntec City Mall, Downtown Core, Singapore1.293494103.857170
Houston Galleria, Houston, TX, USA29.740700-95.463600

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.