The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Ottosdal, North West Province, South Africa-26.82070526.005922
Rolette, ND, USA48.660927-99.841751
Mazabuka, Southern Province, Zambia-15.86125227.749065
Gorontalo (Hulontalo) Province, Indonesia0.699937122.446724
Pekan Muar, Muar, Johor, Malaysia2.045994102.567879
Yasuj, Kohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad Province, Iran30.66838351.587524
Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup, Denmark55.62075012.650462
Bornholm Island, Denmark55.14497014.917009
Barajali, The Gambia13.598878-14.947733
Farafenni, The Gambia13.573585-15.598566
Wollombi, NSW, Australia-32.932522151.133011
Rapid City, SD, USA44.080544-103.231018
Nurai Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates24.61437454.476101
Ithaca, NY, USA42.443962-76.501884
The Parkway RV Resort & Campground, Orland, CA, USA39.755886-122.216484
Nzerekore, Guinea7.747836-8.825250
Sattenapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India16.39466780.149147
Center of Cinematography, Arts and Television, Miami, FL, USA25.789787-80.239311
Hillsboro, OR, USA45.522896-122.989830
Rajwanshi Nagar, Saharsa, Bihar, India25.89229886.598106
Barh, Bihar, India25.47758585.709091
Narok, Nairobi, Kenya-1.08754335.877064
Chem Chem, Kondoa, Dodoma, Tanzania-4.05000034.583332
Sahiwal, Punjab, Pakistan30.67771773.106812
Arua, Northern Region, Uganda3.02808630.910002
Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan40.76742273.303070
Adet, Ethiopia11.26303137.486782
Corolla, NC, USA36.380287-75.830780
Green Valley Ranch, Denver, CO, USA39.783741-104.758385
Panchavati, Nashik, Maharashtra, India20.00735773.792992
Lost Hills, CA, USA35.616348-119.694298
Walai, South East Sulawesi, Indonesia-3.753490121.920593
Zhunan Township, Miaoli County, Taiwan24.700922120.878601
Molasses Lake, Kings, NS, Canada44.857082-64.835358
Clarington, ON, Canada43.934536-78.600037
Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada52.969536-113.377243
Shakar Garh, Narowal, Punjab, Pakistan32.26234175.166168
Zafarwal, Narowal, Punjab, Pakistan32.33700674.903336
Mardi, NSW, Australia-33.290001151.410004
Harderwijk, Netherlands52.3440065.626099
Elkhart, IN, USA41.681992-85.976669
Krong Preah Sihanouk, Cambodia10.627543103.522141
Menzies, WA, Australia-29.691538121.031494
Madain Saleh, Saudi Arabia26.81202537.950317
Tharparkar, Sindh, Pakistan24.87767870.240829
Eaton Bray, Dunstable, UK51.876812-0.593461
Begumpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India17.44470878.466377
Menen, West Flanders, Belgium50.7993163.121759
Yaounde, Mfoundi, Cameroon3.84411911.501346
Wieliczka, Lesser, Poland49.98706120.064796