LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

In order to check out places by country visit: List of Countries

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
875 North Michigan Avenue, IL, USA41.898773-87.622925
Williamsbridge Oval, NY, USA40.877319-73.878029
Memorial Skatepark, Colorado Springs, CO, USA38.832462-104.796875
UFO Watchtower, CO, USA37.788563-105.887222
The Baths, British Virgin Islands18.430214-64.444984
Whitehaven Beach, Whitsunday Island, Australia-20.282677149.034912
Navagio Beach, Zakynthos, Greece37.85959620.624075
Paralia Fakistra, Greece39.38978623.193130
Renaissance Island, Aruba12.500878-70.029305
Lummus Park, Miami Beach, FL, USA25.781084-80.130119
South Beach, Miami, FL, USA25.782721-80.140556
Bodrum, Muğla, Turkey37.03647227.425467
Grand Ethiopian Renaissance Dam, Ethiopia11.21826235.093601
Principality Stadium, Cardiff, UK51.478146-3.183414
Beamish, the Living Museum of the North, UK54.881958-1.659737
Williamson Park, Lancaster, UK54.045383-2.782373
Holyrood Park, Edinburgh, UK55.946159-3.160953
Friends Fountain, Burbank, CA, USA34.158077-118.344383
Capitol Reef National Park, UT, USA38.089600-111.149910
Goodison Park, Liverpool, UK53.438751-2.966681
Historic Navajo Bridge, AZ, USA36.817623-111.631294
Pinnacles National Park, CA, USA36.491508-121.197243
Caddebostan Coast, Istanbul, Turkey40.96285629.061369
Soho, London, UK51.513561-0.137706
Venice, Los Angeles, CA, USA33.988270-118.472023
Venice Beach Skatepark, CA, USA33.987164-118.475601
Kensington Palace, London, UK51.504997-0.187752
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, NY, USA40.750694-73.846336
Melbourne Park, VIC, Australia-37.822960144.979401
Bridgestone Arena, TN, USA36.159229-86.779060
PNC Arena, NC, USA35.803337-78.722519
BB&T Center, FL, USA26.158463-80.325989
Amalie Arena, FL, USA27.942724-82.452103
My Qualified Plumber, Alberton, South Africa-26.25767928.135857
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, NY, USA40.722897-73.591064
PPG Paints Arena, PA, USA40.439445-79.989891
Scotiabank Arena, ON, Canada43.643475-79.379379
Centre Bell, QC, Canada45.496082-73.569916
Canada Life Centre, MB, Canada49.892723-97.144234
Wells Fargo Center, PA, USA39.901333-75.172592
Rogers Place, AB, Canada53.546932-113.498871
Enterprise Center, MO, USA38.627033-90.203178
T-Mobile Arena, NV, USA36.102982-115.178726
Xcel Energy Center, MN, USA44.944675-93.100594
The Comedy Cellar, NY, USA40.730141-74.000534
The Comedy Store, CA, USA34.095131-118.374001
Fiserv Forum, WI, USA43.045231-87.917923
FedExForum, TN, USA35.138351-90.051025
Staples Center, CA, USA34.043087-118.267616
Ball Arena, CO, USA39.748920-105.008400
American Airlines Center, TX, USA32.790527-96.810883
Barclays Center, NY, USA40.682732-73.975876
TD Garden, Boston, MA, USA42.366291-71.062630
State Farm Arena, GA, USA33.757290-84.397331
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa-26.23486727.981485
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa-25.75322928.222435
Mbombela Stadium, South Africa-25.46165130.929186
Kings Park Stadium, Durban, South Africa-29.82480031.029097
Lord's Cricket Ground, London, UK51.529514-0.173923
Sophia Gardens Cricket Ground, Cardiff, UK51.487232-3.192115
The Rose Bowl, Southampton, UK50.924400-1.323316
Trent Bridge Cricket Ground, Nottingham, UK52.936832-1.133183
Estadio La Cartuja de Sevilla, Spain37.417278-6.005304
Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland55.825851-4.253047
Parken Stadium, Copenhagen, Denmark55.70272412.571566
Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands52.3143124.941541
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, South Africa-33.93771725.598555
Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa-26.19749328.060219
Cape Town Stadium, South Africa-33.90346918.411102
Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh, UK55.942307-3.241998
Lynrud International, South Africa-26.12205328.180021
Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, UK52.455982-1.904016
Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France48.8458672.253156
The Oval, London, UK51.483826-0.116074
Hammersmith Odeon, where Alchemy: Dire Straits Live was recorded51.490868-0.224698
Capital One Arena, Washington, USA38.898129-77.021172
Arthur Ashe Stadium, NY, USA40.749859-73.847595
Optus Stadium, Australia-31.951029115.888138
Jay Bees Nuts, Jersey City, NJ, USA40.679855-74.089859
Blue Lagoon, Malta36.01411814.324206
Story Bridge, QLD, Australia-27.463675153.035645
The Gabba, Woolloongabba QLD, Australia-27.486099153.037430
Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens, UK53.447571-2.726343
Hobbiton Village, New Zealand-37.857567175.680557
Kingston Park Stadium, Newcastle upon Tyne, UK55.018715-1.673066
Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, UK53.489803-2.530909
Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington, UK53.394855-2.596379
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster, UK53.509865-1.115351
Headingley Stadium, Leeds, UK53.817261-1.582470
KCOM Stadium, Hull, UK53.745853-0.368915
The John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield, UK53.654221-1.769226
University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton, UK53.581093-2.536825
Ricoh Arena, Coventry, UK52.448212-1.496943
Elland Road, Leeds, UK53.777782-1.573049
St James' Park, Newcastle upon Tyne, UK54.975170-1.622539
Anfield, Liverpool, UK53.430759-2.961425
Emirates Stadium, London, UK51.554867-0.109112
The Trusts Arena, Auckland, New Zealand-36.860260174.635300
Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei, New Zealand-35.733051174.329590
Eden Park, Auckland, New Zealand-36.875004174.744186