LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

In order to check out places by country visit: List of Countries

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
The Scottish Seabird Centre, UK56.061413-2.717530
George Perry Floyd Jr. Place44.934116-93.262573
Mars Island, Croatia43.67994715.786590
Regent's Park, London, UK51.531143-0.159893
The National Gallery, London, UK51.508972-0.128794
The Dolby Theatre that hosts the Oscars34.102661-118.340500
Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro-22.968197-43.225933
Temple of the Sacred Tooth Relic, Sri Lanka7.29362780.641350
The spot where Wish You Were Here Album Cover was photographed34.147484-118.338547
El Capitan, CA, USA37.733952-119.637756
Raymond James Stadium, FL, USA27.975958-82.503693
St. James’s Park, London, UK51.502464-0.137000
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew51.478298-0.297954
Obelisco de Buenos Aires, Argentina-34.603851-58.381775
Hoboken, NJ, USA40.745255-74.034775
Katz's Delicatessen, New York, USA40.722195-73.987480
Brooklyn Bridge Park, New York, USA40.699215-73.999039
The Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum, NY, USA40.764389-73.999786
Top of The Rock, New York, USA40.759060-73.979431
The High Line, NY, USA40.747993-74.004890
DLF Mall of India, Uttar Pradesh, India28.56719077.320892
Mantri Square Mall, Bangalore, India12.99175377.569641
The National Mall, Washington, USA38.887161-77.037331
Six Flags México, Mexico19.295525-99.210808
Forum Buenavista Centro Comercial, Mexico19.449223-99.152466
Eco Park, Kolkata, India22.60309088.466576
Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Bengaluru, India12.95077177.584236
Phoenix Marketcity, Bengaluru, India12.99585477.696350
Piazza San Marco, Venice, Italy45.43418512.337817
Sandringham, the birthplace of Diana, Princess of Wales52.8270150.515626
Universal Orlando Resort, FL, USA28.474386-81.468193
Costanera Center, Chile-33.417988-70.607224
Christmas Place, TN, USA35.809563-83.578728
Bronner's CHRISTmas Wonderland, MI, USA43.313988-83.737228
Beto Carrero World, Penha, Brazil-26.801643-48.617680
Rockefeller Center, NY, USA40.758678-73.978798
Sri Harmandir Sahib, Amritsar, India31.62013274.876091
Orion Mall, Bangalore, India13.01105377.554939
Disney Springs, FL, USA28.370970-81.519249
Champ de Mars, Paris, France48.8556332.298337
Lulu International Shopping Mall, Kerala, India10.02661776.308411
Municipal Market of São Paulo, Brazil-23.541819-46.629387
Alexanderplatz, Berlin, Germany52.52199213.413244
Magic Kingdom Park, FL, USA28.417665-81.581238
The Maidan, Kolkata, India22.55444388.340569
Mysore Palace, Karnataka, India12.30519976.654549
The India Gate, New Delhi, India28.61289477.229446
Al-Masjid an-Nabawi, Medina, Saudi Arabia24.46703539.610947
Gateway Of India Mumbai, Maharashtra, India18.92206472.834641
Henham Park, which has been home to Latitude Festival52.3345411.594031
Marlay Park, which has been home to Longitude Festival53.273392-6.269268
The Hollywood Bowl, Los Angeles, USA34.112236-118.339432
Hollywood & Highland, Los Angeles, USA34.102310-118.340027
Intercity Istanbul Park, Turkey40.95787029.410341
Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, USA34.073814-118.240784
Macy’s, New York City, USA40.750797-73.989578
9/11 Memorial & Museum, New York, USA40.711449-74.013855
Madame Tussauds New York, USA40.756409-73.988823
Webomaze Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Australia-37.821228144.962814
Wembley Stadium, London, UK51.555973-0.279672
Steventon, the village where Jane Austen was born51.228409-1.221213
Queens Center, NY, USA40.734470-73.869720
The Museum of Modern Art, NY, USA40.761509-73.978271
John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY, USA40.641766-73.780968
The Battery, New York, USA40.703564-74.016678
Bryant Park, New York, USA40.753742-73.983559
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, NY, USA40.782951-73.958992
Shusha, Azerbaijan39.75796946.741627
Göbekli Tepe, Şanlıurfa, Turkey37.22319438.922325
Strand Bookstore, New York, USA40.733288-73.990974
Shakespeare & Company, Paris, France48.8525242.347130
Du Pain et des Idées, Paris, France48.8712652.362855
Conditori La Glace, Copenhagen, Denmark55.67855112.573539
Dominique Ansel Bakery, New York, USA40.725185-74.002998
Pripyat, Ukraine51.40668130.046425
Al Naseem Perfume Industry, UAE25.43778655.549088
Southern Handling Systems, AL, USA32.360279-86.264862
Wave Break Island, Australia-27.934725153.415543
Nazaré, Portugal39.601875-9.071212
Fairchild Communication Systems, Inc.39.814957-86.044823
Inexture Solutions LLP, India23.07043872.517693
Carlo's Bakery, Hoboken, NJ, USA40.737198-74.030815
Zeit für Brot, Berlin, Germany52.52798113.408488
Lifestyle Group, Indianapolis, USA39.731449-86.056862
Anne Frank House, Amsterdam, Netherlands52.3751914.883928
Joe's Pizza, NY, USA40.730522-74.002205
Kona Skate Park, Florida, USA30.323277-81.564995
Black Pearl Skate and Surf Park, Cayman Islands19.282921-81.345596
Breiner Company Incorporated, Avon, USA39.758938-86.388336
Howells Carpet Cleaning, Milwaukie, USA45.454582-122.585197
Burgers N' Fries Forever, Ottawa, Canada45.414356-75.695282
The Azadi Tower, Tehran, Iran35.69944451.337776
Christmas Island Detention Centre, Christmas Island-10.471097105.575569
Canadian Forces Base Trenton, Quinte West, ON, Canada44.118889-77.528053
Bavaria, Germany48.77750011.431111
Clarence House, London, England, the UK51.504002-0.138500
La Gomera, the Canary Islands, Spain28.116667-17.216667
Qom City, Qom Province, Iran34.63999950.876389
Daegu, Yeongnam, South Korea35.866669128.600006
Guglielmo Marconi Airport, Italy44.53544211.288667