The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
N.S College of Horticultural Sciences, Idupur, Andhra Pradesh, India15.80495879.257423
Chanakya Junior College, Pune, Maharashtra, India18.51114373.683479
CowTown Range, Peoria, AZ, USA33.798878-112.283524
Anthony’s Key Resort, Roatan, Bay Islands, Honduras16.325754-86.572258
Skills Nurture Academy, Kudasan, Gujarat, India23.18481672.629799
Prime IT Lab & Freelance, Tuguria, Bangladesh23.14340491.125900
Accra, Greater Accra Region, Ghana5.550000-0.020000
Nagoya, Chubu, Japan35.183334136.899994
800-Toner LLC, Dubai, UAE25.25993555.290588
Chubu Centrair International Airport, Tokoname, Chubu, Japan34.858334136.805283
Kumamoto Castle, Kumamoto, Japan32.806065130.705978
High Level Movers, Toronto, Ontario, Canada43.781601-79.486206
Prague Castle, Prague, Czechia50.08974814.398400
Shuri Castle, Okinawa, Japan26.217031127.719475
Schönbrunn Palace, Vienna, Austria48.18451716.311865
Galapagos National Park, Ecuador-0.333333-90.000000
Jiuzhaigou National Park, Sichuan Province, China33.200001103.900002
Kidepo Valley National Park, Uganda3.90000033.849998
Torres del Paine National Park, Chile/Argentina-51.000000-73.000000
Dorsett Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia3.147226101.715965
Komodo National Park, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia-8.543333119.489441
Stirling, Scotland, UK56.116600-3.936900
Phoenix Park, Dublin, Ireland53.360001-6.325000
Beihai Park, Beijing, China39.924442116.383057
Hyde Park, London, the UK51.508610-0.163611
Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN, USA44.915001-93.209999
Chapultepec Park, Mexico City, Mexico19.413055-99.197777
Lumpini Park, Bangkok, Thailand13.730556100.541664
Mount Faber Park, Singapore1.273806103.817497
Parque Quinta Normal, Santiago, Chile-33.440716-70.682594
Shanghai Houtan Park, Shanghai, China31.182339121.475098
Parc des Buttes-Chaumont, Paris, France48.8802802.382778
Ueno Park, Tokyo, Japan35.712223139.771118
Englischer Garten, Munich, Bavaria, Germany48.15277911.591944
Namba Parks, Osaka, Japan34.661469135.501801
Flowers Bakery of London, Kentucky, the US37.131527-84.074860
Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, CA, USA37.769722-122.476944
City Park, LA, USA30.001667-90.092781
Maple Inc - Study Overseas and Education Consultants, Dwarka, New Delhi, India28.59108477.058762
City Park Town, New Orleans, LA, USA30.001667-90.092781
Hachiko Memorial Statue, Tokyo, Japan35.659088139.700470
Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, the Netherlands52.3600014.885278
Bronxville, NY, the USA40.939999-73.826111
Aliquippa, PA, USA40.615002-80.263054
Mullaway, NSW, Australia-30.076935153.200333
Cavo Santo, Akitori, Greece36.36181325.367104
Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality, Free State, South Africa-29.10000026.216700
Lindenwold, New Jersey, the US39.817226-74.988892
Wisconsin, the USA44.500000-89.500000
West Virginia, the US39.000000-80.500000

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.