The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Mangnar, Jammu and Kashmir, India33.67676974.118126
Table Rock Cliffs, Branson, MO, USA36.659805-93.348495
Santa Margarita, CA, USA35.395439-120.602631
Bizard Island, Montreal, QC, Canada45.494888-73.890755
Molėtai, Lithuania55.22653225.418001
Tremont, IL, USA40.527485-89.491158
Jamtala, Jalabaria, West Bengal, India22.10861288.572548
Russell Township, OH, USA41.462605-81.340012
Parsons, KS, USA37.340649-95.259193
Hesperia, MI, USA43.568905-86.039505
Trindade, Paraty - RJ, Brazil-23.350815-44.724037
Williston, VT, USA44.445442-73.099197
Jaén, Andalusia, Spain37.783642-3.783768
Jaén, Cajamarka, Peru-5.708660-78.802673
James City, NC, USA35.088772-77.034950
Warner Bros World, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates24.49300054.601276
East St Louis, IL, USA38.624516-90.150642
Ratchaburi town, Ratchaburi, Thailand13.52828999.813423
Irmo, SC, USA34.085983-81.183151
Ambuj Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India26.13492680.553253
Holland, PA, USA40.201031-74.972229
Stockton, NJ, USA40.407940-74.978287
Windham, NY, USA42.307308-74.252090
Silistra, Bulgaria44.11472727.267191
City International School, Indira Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India26.90254881.003815
Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland52.059937-9.504427
The Senate Square, Helsinki, Finland60.16971624.952087
Mansfield, TX, USA32.563507-97.142014
Kapchagay, Kazakhstan43.86548677.052910
All Saints Episcopal Church, Indianola, Iowa, USA41.364674-93.558907
Ashton, ID, USA44.071583-111.448288
Millville, CA, USA40.576866-122.118973
Steubenville, OH, USA40.369255-80.633034
Ban Rak Thai, Chang Wat Mae Hong Son, Thailand19.49839297.909203
Glacial Lakes State Park, Starbuck, MN, USA45.541313-95.531502
Basin, WY, USA44.378979-108.038940
Znin, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland52.84938417.719477
Phetchabun, Thailand16.370592101.132324
Lukusuzi National Park, Zambia-12.82476932.627747
Fiumicino, Metropolitan City of Rome, Italy41.77354012.239712
Freeze, ID, USA46.961838-116.942665
Al Fashir, Sudan13.61975025.354872
Oshamanbe, Yamakoshi District, Hokkaido, Japan42.513687140.380630
Ciamis town, Ciamis Regency, West Java, Indonesia-7.326220108.329346
Bartlesville, OK, USA36.752045-95.963654
Ajax, ON, Canada43.850857-79.020370
Gahanga Cricket Stadium, Kigali, Rwanda-2.03025530.106606
Micro Path & Hospital Limited, Muradnagar, Bangladesh23.63831990.933197
DeLand, FL, USA29.028318-81.303116
Taraori, Haryana, India29.79962776.923973

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.