The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
The Onyx Tower 2, Dubai City, Dubai, the UAE25.09630055.166893
Phuket City, Phuket Province, Thailand7.87897898.398392
Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey36.88480430.704044
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia3.140853101.693207
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India19.07609072.877426
Melbourne, VIC, Australia-37.840935144.946457
Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France45.7634204.834277
Cappadocia, Nevsehir, Turkey38.64038834.846306
National Museum of China, Beijing, China39.905159116.400894
Universal’s Islands of Adventure, Orlando, FL, USA28.471090-81.471565
Toronto, ON, CA43.651070-79.347015
Hollywood Walk of Fame, LA, CA, USA34.101639-118.333694
Sensoji Temple, Asakusa, Tokyo, Japan35.714661139.796783
Houston, TX, USA29.749907-95.358421
Grand Bazaar, Istanbul, IST, Turkey41.01065828.968058
Acropolis, Athens, Greece37.97083323.726110
Angkor Archaeological Park, Siem Reap, Cambodia13.411593103.867416
Bernie Banton Bridge, Parramatta, NSW, Australia-33.810940151.003036
Table Mountain, Cape Town, South Africa-33.96286418.409834
Ferny Hill Retreat, VIC, Australia-37.921410145.456375
Meiji Shrine, Tokyo, Japan35.675526139.698578
Rimouski, Quebec, Canada48.443432-68.536125
Jemaa el-Fnaa, Marrakesh, Morocco31.625502-7.988936
Borobudur Temple, Java, Indonesia-7.607355110.203804
Petra, Jordan30.32896035.444832
Istanbul University, Istanbul, IST, Turkey41.01260428.959648
Hope, AR, USA33.669964-93.590096
Gyeongbokgung Palace, Seoul, South Korea37.580467126.976944
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico20.214788-87.430588
Library of Celsus, Ephesus, Turkey37.93938127.340000
Victoria Harbour, Hong Kong22.293291114.161133
The Blue Mosque, Istanbul, Turkey41.00574528.977114
Matterhorn, Switzerland45.9805377.641618
Berlin Wall, Berlin, Germany52.53515213.390206
The Grand Palace, Bangkok, Thailand13.750300100.491180
Hollywood Sign, LA, CA, USA34.134117-118.321495
The Strip, Las Vegas, NV, USA36.114704-115.201462
Bole Lemi Industrial Park, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia8.97145038.856808
Chennai Institute of Technology, Chennai, Thamil Nadu, India12.97158180.043419
Union Station, Washington D.C., USA38.897095-77.006332
Grand Central Terminal, New York City, NY, USA40.752655-73.977295
Faneuil Hall, Marketplace, Boston, MA, USA42.360031-71.054749
Disneyland Paris, Marne-la-Vallée, France48.8673742.784018
Epcot, Orlando, FL, USA28.374382-81.549416
Pike Place Market, Seattle, WA, USA47.609657-122.342148
Zocalo, Mexico City, CDMX, Mexico19.432777-99.133217
Universal Studios Japan, Osaka, Japan34.665394135.432526
Sea Point, Cape Town, South Africa-33.91741918.386274
South Street Seaport, New York City, NY, USA40.706322-74.002640
Victoria Peak, Hong Kong22.275822114.145523

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.