The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Chiado Museum, Lisbon, Portugal38.708462-9.141161
Lisbon Zoo, Lisbon, Portugal38.744362-9.170717
Palace of Mafra, Mafra, Lisbon, Portugal38.936958-9.325930
National Museum of Ancient Art, Lisbon, Portugal38.704842-9.161464
Navy Museum, Lisbon, Portugal38.697479-9.208022
Fado Museum, Lisbon, Portugal38.711124-9.127608
National Azulejo Museum, Lisbon, Portugal38.724743-9.114143
Cultural Center of Belem, Lisbon, Portugal38.695503-9.208354
National Coach Museum, Lisbon, Portugal38.696598-9.198447
Calouste Gulbenkian Museum, Lisbon, Portugal38.737812-9.153546
Queluz National Palace, Lisbon, Portugal38.750725-9.259082
Gare do Oriente, Lisbon, Portugal38.767841-9.099345
Carmo Convent, Lisbon, Portugal38.712139-9.140246
Vasco da Gama Bridge, Lisbon, Portugal38.757969-9.037279
Rossio Square, Lisbon, Portugal38.713718-9.139681
Praça do Comércio, Lisbon, Portugal38.707779-9.136744
Bairro Alto, Lisbon, Portugal38.712753-9.146295
Lisbon Oceanarium, Lisbon, Portugal38.763542-9.093741
São Jorge Castle, Lisbon, Portugal38.713909-9.133476
The Belem Tower, Lisbon, Portugal38.691586-9.215977
Nha Trang Plaza Hotel, Nha Trang, Vietnam12.243480109.196091
Loews Philadelphia Hotel, Philadelphia, PA, USA39.951817-75.160339
Hilton San Francisco & Towers C, San Francisco, CA, USA37.785900-122.410835
St. Regis Hotel, Shanghai, China31.223751121.528496
Baiyoke Tower II, Bangkok, Thaiand13.754167100.540558
The Peninsula Bangkok, Khet Khlong San, Malaysia13.723020100.510910
Manchester Grand Hyatt Hotel, San Diego,CA, USA32.710293-117.168221
The St. Regis Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico19.425501-99.172264
Crown Towers, Melbourne, VIC, Australia.-37.822346144.960373
Sheraton New York, New York, NY, USA40.762466-73.981560
The Fairmont Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates25.22621055.284489
Dusit Dubai, Dubai, UAE25.20645055.272896
Hyatt Regency Crown Center, Kansas City, MO, USA39.084934-94.579720
Süzer Plaza Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul, Turkey41.04037528.992012
Miyazaki Phoenix Hotel, Yamasaki, Miyazaki, Japan31.959021131.469986
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia3.135603101.686409
JW Marriott Hotel Chongqing, Chongqing, China29.556887106.571022
Hotel Arts Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain41.3869132.196929
Hilton Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia3.135185101.686066
Bellagio, Paradise, LV, NV, USA36.112625-115.176704
InterContinental MidPlaza Jakarta Hotel, Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia-6.209132106.819702
Tokyo Dome Hotel, Tokyo, Japan35.703468139.753220
Palladium Hotel, The St. Regis Mumbai, Maharashtra, India18.99365272.825218
Shin-Kobe Oriental City, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan34.704338135.195145
International Foreign Trade Hotel, Wulumuqi, Xinjiang, China43.77842787.619446
Hotel Pierre, Miami Beach, FL, USA25.814348-80.123466
Linden Hotel, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan22.619247120.310913
Delta Hotel Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada43.642647-79.383850
New York-New York Hotel, Las Vegas, NV, USA36.102371-115.174553
Swissôtel Krasnye Holmy, Moscow, Russia55.73341837.643867