The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Eagle River, Anchorage, AK, USA61.329319-149.568054
Austin Public building, Austin, TX, USA30.269501-97.715942
Cooper Landing, AK, USA60.490002-149.834167
Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal, India22.49814088.310837
Caswell Lake, Susitna North, AK, USA62.016670-149.970291
Veerakeralampudur, Tamil Nadu, India8.93760977.449501
Annacotty, County Limerick, Ireland52.668076-8.536722
Rabida Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador-0.417199-90.710526
Ennis, MT, USA45.349209-111.732765
Glacier Bay National Park and Preserve, Alaska, USA58.665806-136.900208
Yakutat, AK, USA59.546989-139.727280
Jaysingpur, Maharashtra, India16.77987774.556374
Tanjung, Gempol, Pasuruan Regency, East Jawa, Indonesia-7.553281112.700241
Pamekasan, Pamekasan Regency, East Jawa, Indonesia-7.161367113.482498
Hotel Grand Permata Hati, Blang Oi, Meuraxa, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh, Indonesia5.55278095.298019
Tobolsk, Tyumen Province, Russia58.20034868.256332
Isolu, Abeukuta, Nigeria7.2105663.446048
Skagway, AK, USA59.456070-135.316681
Haines, AK, USA59.235832-135.445007
Charagita Shopping Center, C83, Kenya-0.16031936.285160
Sitka, AK, USA57.053055-135.330002
Gustavus, AK, USA58.413334-135.736938
Petersburg, AK, USA56.812500-132.955551
Togoville, Togo6.2336591.478102
Rajpipila, Gujarat , India21.87171073.502701
Xuzhou, Jiangsu, China34.205769117.284126
Bloomington, MN, USA44.840797-93.298279
Ketchikan, AK, USA55.341808-131.647507
Chowannur, Kerala, India10.65054076.078346
Homer, AK, USA59.645203-151.544250
Jhenaidah District, Bangladesh23.63384189.066856
York, Toronto, ON, Canada43.695683-79.450279
Scotch Block, ON, Canada43.568737-79.959961
Deadhorse, Prudhoe Bay, AK, USA70.200523-148.461380
Utqiagvik, AK, USA71.290558-156.788605
Ross, ND, USA48.312702-102.544090
New Town, ND, USA47.980846-102.490181
St Anthony, ND, USA46.617489-100.911865
Texas Charter Township, Kalamazoo, MI, USA42.215202-85.705109
Nowata, OK, USA36.700645-95.638031
Mandawala, Colombo, Sri Lanka7.00128280.093559
Rantau, South Hulu Sungai Regency, South Kalimantan, Indonesia-2.932615115.153046
South Albany High School, Albany, OR, USA44.607452-123.078773
Mandan, ND, USA46.826660-100.889580
Aatarsumba, Gujarat, India23.05213972.966629
Huff, ND, USA46.624580-100.652962
Madirovalo, Ambato-Boeni, Madagascar-16.44218146.543468
Almont, ND, USA46.727772-101.506477
Zap, ND, USA47.286633-101.922485
Turtle Hook Middle School, Uniondale, NY, USA40.696636-73.582573

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.