The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Mt Korab, Albania41.79313320.545135
Rajouri Garden, New Delhi, Delhi, India28.64152977.120918
Edgeley, ND, USA46.359852-98.714211
Steele, ND, USA46.856529-99.915710
Shirala, Maharashtra, India16.98561774.129868
Dawson, ND, USA46.867565-99.751389
Channapatna, Karnataka, India12.65180577.208946
Forest Hill, MD, USA39.585030-76.387672
Kishoreganj Upazila, Bangladesh24.40349090.772301
Hilltop Lakes, TX, USA31.079351-96.203850
Cooperstown, ND, USA47.444042-98.123848
Grace City, ND, USA47.551128-98.804581
McHenry, ND, USA47.576309-98.590065
Carrington, ND, USA47.449512-99.126305
Jakhinwadi, Maharashtra, India17.23832574.168594
Winsted, Winchester, CT, USA41.921207-73.060104
Strasburg, ND, USA46.133602-100.161507
New Rockford, ND, USA47.682411-99.120728
Linton, ND, USA46.266659-100.232895
Bellefonte, PA, USA40.913395-77.778336
Hague, ND, USA46.028599-99.995667
Ellendale, ND, USA46.002552-98.527351
Amidon, ND, USA46.482456-103.322884
Baie-Comeau, QC, Canada49.221298-68.150391
Putligarh, Amritsar, Punjab, India31.63289874.843208
Arnegard, ND, USA47.807922-103.440689
Shamozai, Swat, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan34.68480772.127991
Galleborgaon, Maharashtra, India20.09065875.123199
Kunir, Lumajang Regency, East Java, Indonesia-8.233507113.220802
Manzanita, OR, USA45.718441-123.935135
Alexander, ND, USA47.843075-103.642700
Beach, ND, USA46.919273-104.003609
Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary47.52664219.046394
Dadapayu, Semanu, Gunung Kidul, Yogyakarta, Indonesia-8.051218110.694313
Bosaso, Somalia11.27554149.187901
Tarnol, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory, Pakistan33.65205072.908661
Aurelius Art Gallery Hotel, Rome, RM, Italy41.89877312.425654
Griffin, ND, USA46.219601-103.540527
Savage Cove-Sandy Cove, NL, Canada48.638683-53.741463
Bowman, ND, USA46.183201-103.396507
Medora, ND, USA46.913643-103.525581
Rugby, ND, USA48.368748-99.996078
Douglas, ND, USA47.858158-101.503098
Raub District, Pahang, Malaysia3.793532101.857468
Burlington, ND, USA48.275429-101.428291
Berthold, ND, USA48.313068-101.737106
Mirpur, Dhaka, Bangladesh23.82235090.365417
Kurwa, Bihar, India25.62892985.408455
Montpelier, ND, USA46.700432-98.586555
Woodworth, ND, USA47.142651-99.303452

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.