The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Mahikavato, Palghar, Maharastra, India19.67777372.764137
Alamosa, CO, USA37.469448-105.870018
Tabanan Regency, Bali, Indonesia-8.459556115.046600
Wanhua District, Taipei City, Taiwan25.026285121.497032
Bear Butte State Park, Sturgis, SD, USA44.475296-103.424309
Sturgis, SD, USA44.409706-103.509079
Laguna de Perlas, Nicaragua12.339030-83.674736
Fuliao, Wuming, Nanning, Guangxi, China23.326338108.006004
Montecatini Terme, Province of Pistoia, Italy43.88085210.775525
Mandeville, LA, USA30.358252-90.065628
Song, Sarawak, Malaysia2.006440112.549759
Grimma, Saxony, Germany51.23644312.720231
Formby, Liverpool, UK53.558270-3.068743
Okefenokee National Wildlife Refuge, Folkston, GA, USA30.773230-82.292732
Karaikal, Puducherry, India10.92544079.838005
Parashar Lake, Himachal Pradesh, India31.75436677.101143
Northbrook, IL, USA42.127525-87.828957
Cocoa, FL, USA28.386116-80.741997
Eagle Harbor, MI, USA47.458244-88.162323
Mora Municipality, Dalarna, Sweden61.00486814.537142
Kudowa-Zdrój, Lower Silesia, Poland50.44271516.242661
Rogers-Lakewood Park, Valparaiso, IN, US41.516911-87.065491
Alma, MI, USA43.378922-84.659729
Fuqing, Fuzhou, Fujian, China25.721292119.384155
Mt Sterling, KY, USA38.056469-83.943253
Mayne Island, BC, Canada48.838043-123.287727
Sir boys Pu college, Krishnanagar, Mysore, Karnataka, India12.30902076.643234
Belgaum, Karnataka, India15.85279274.498703
Levice, Slovakia48.21742218.598438
Jomsom, Nepal28.77650583.773026
Santa Clarita, CA, USA34.391663-118.542587
Blarney Castle, Monacnapa, Blarney, Co. Cork, Ireland51.929092-8.570885
Pakse, Champasak, Laos15.110507105.817291
Brownsville, KY, USA37.192547-86.267754
Khamis Mushait, Asir, Saudi Arabia18.32938442.759365
Green River, WY, USA41.528576-109.466248
Figeac, Lot, France44.6082882.032871
Elmwood Park, NJ, USA40.903988-74.118477
Huzurabad, Telangana, India18.20189579.396706
Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico23.249414-106.411140
Hawley, PA, USA41.475922-75.182121
Koh Dach, Phnom Penh, Cambodia11.680432104.944725
Wapakoneta, OH, USA40.566132-84.170212
Bastogne, Wallonia, Belgium50.0005075.715280
Magburaka, Tonkolili, Sierra Leone8.717867-11.951925
Olkusz, The Lesser Poland, Poland50.28131519.565687
Rancho Cabito, Provincia de Puntarenas, San Vito, Costa Rica8.840171-82.970879
San Juan del Cesar, La Guajira, Colombia10.769864-73.002151
Chandi, Chawang District, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand8.38660699.546989
Mount Pleasant-South Main, Vancouver, BC, Canada49.259762-123.107590

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.