LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

In order to check out places by country visit: List of Countries

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Oneida, NY, USA43.095654-75.669487
Nyack, NY, USA41.095951-73.926292
North Hempstead, NY, USA40.806206-73.689095
New Windsor, NY, USA41.479000-74.036209
Westville Locksmiths, South Africa-29.82700730.930904
New Rochelle, NY, USA40.922794-73.791809
New Paltz, NY, USA41.745453-74.090012
Mount Vernon, NY, USA40.916695-73.836815
Middletown, NY, USA41.450123-74.429253
Massena, NY, USA44.933910-74.897629
Manhattan, New York City, NY, USA40.776676-73.971321
Mamaroneck, NY, USA40.947563-73.738228
The Event Deck at L.A. Live That Will Host The 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards34.044952-118.268631
Lockport, NY, USA43.170048-78.710464
Lake Placid, NY, USA44.282345-73.993774
Kennedy Space Center, FL, USA28.573469-80.651070
Lackawanna, NY, USA42.820339-78.843399
Kingston, NY, USA41.931828-74.011108
Johnstown, NY, USA43.010265-74.383682
Ilion, NY, USA43.011177-75.048401
Hyde Park, NY, USA41.767540-73.910286
The Costume Institute at the Metropolitan Museum of Art that hosts the Met Gala40.779419-73.963188
Huntington, NY, USA40.873287-73.434532
Caesars Superdome, LA, USA29.951439-90.081970
Highmark Stadium, NY, USA42.773773-78.787460
Arrowhead Stadium, MO, USA39.048786-94.484566
Herkimer, NY, USA43.029682-75.002541
Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, OH, USA39.819527-84.067406
Harlem, NY, USA40.816357-73.962898
Hammondsport, NY, USA42.408150-77.227699
Great Neck, NY, USA40.804535-73.740883
Gloversville, NY, USA43.052845-74.363762
Glens Falls, NY, USA43.311825-73.655975
Geneva, NY, USA42.868473-76.996490
Fredonia, NY, USA42.439629-79.341263
Forest Hills, Queens, NY, USA40.719517-73.852211
Eastchester, NY, USA40.958473-73.816002
East Aurora, NY, USA42.768059-78.625786
Dunkirk, NY, USA42.481365-79.343887
Crown Point, NY, USA43.955120-73.441116
Cortland, NY, USA42.604729-76.187370
Corning, NY, USA42.148773-77.062103
Cooperstown, NY, USA42.701820-74.929047
Coney Island, NY, USA40.574879-73.982872
Cohoes, NY, USA42.774475-73.708412
South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA38.936604-119.986649
Clinton, NY, USA43.049763-75.383087
Chautauqua, NY, USA42.209869-79.470428
Binghamton, NY, USA42.098843-75.920647
Bedford, NY, USA41.196548-73.653976
Babylon, NY, USA40.703949-73.377678
Amsterdam, NY, USA42.940933-74.200806
Banc of California Stadium, CA, USA34.012810-118.284477
Hamid Karzai International Airport, Afghanistan34.56144369.209702
Kaimu Black Sand Beach, HI, USA19.356697-154.968307
Mount Shasta, CA, USA41.409767-122.201180
Muncy Bank Ballpark at Historic Bowman Field, PA, USA41.242344-77.047478
Mason, OH, USA39.368340-84.329590
Lindner Family Tennis Center, OH, USA39.350521-84.275139
ÖzdilekPark Istanbul Shopping Mall, Turkey41.07705329.010170
DuvarX, Istanbul, Turkey40.95058429.124121
Carpinteria, CA, USA34.395958-119.521042
Gateway Center, NY, USA40.652733-73.872002
One World Observatory, NY, USA40.713020-74.013191
Westfield Garden State Plaza, NJ, USA40.917709-74.077263
Highclere Castle, where Downton Abbey was filmed51.326736-1.361130
Kings Plaza Shopping Center, NY, USA40.610279-73.920891
Liberty State Park, NJ, USA40.703693-74.052315
Radio City Music Hall, NY, USA40.759979-73.980049
Hard Rock Cafe New York, USA40.757046-73.986732
Woodbury Common Premium Outlets, NY, USA41.317070-74.125473
American Family Field, WI, USA43.027954-87.971497
LoanDepot Park, FL, USA25.778301-80.220352
Sloan Park, Mesa, AZ, USA33.431183-111.882111
State Farm Stadium, AZ, USA33.527283-112.263275
Allegiant Stadium, NV, USA36.090794-115.183952
Soldier Field, Chicago, IL, USA41.862366-87.617256
Ford Field, Detroit, MI, USA42.340115-83.046341
Castle Clinton National Monument, NY, USA40.703636-74.017288
Green Acres Mall, NY, USA40.662994-73.721886
Toyota Stadium, TX, USA33.154320-96.835426
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, NY, USA40.772392-73.984070
Hard Rock Stadium, FL, USA25.957960-80.239311
Glass Beach, CA, USA39.452717-123.813866
Cala Saona, Formentera, Spain38.6930851.388806
Dune du Pilat, France44.589123-1.223570
Starfish Beach, Panama9.405239-82.325211
Madeira Beach, FL, USA27.798244-82.798462
Buckingham Fountain, IL, USA41.875645-87.619644
Greenville, CA, USA40.139839-120.952728
San Marcos Premium Outlets, TX, USA29.828913-97.981583
Honeymoon Island State Park, FL, USA28.063587-82.831558
Bass Pro Shops at the Pyramid, TN, USA35.155586-90.052437
Rock City Gardens, Lookout Mountain, GA, USA34.973331-85.350250
Chapultepec Castle, Mexico19.420458-99.182228
Flamenco Beach, Puerto Rico18.329277-65.317917
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo, Japan35.623333139.776596
Spooky Nook Sports, Manheim, PA, USA40.106392-76.420219
North Yungas Road, Bolivia-16.226309-67.787277
Polonezköy Nature Park, Istanbul, Turkey41.11086329.203253