The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Le Robert, Martinique14.679200-60.940300
Dole, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France47.0931025.490600
Sèvres, Île-de-France, France48.8238982.211700
Épernay, Grand Est, France49.0402983.960000
Cormeilles-en-Parisis, Île-de-France, France48.9739002.201400
Villeneuve-sur-Lot, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France44.4081000.705000
Montgeron, Île-de-France, France48.7038992.460500
Maisons-Laffitte, Île-de-France, France48.9468992.145600
Torcy, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France48.8502012.650800
Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône, Île-de-France, France49.0447012.111100
Rodez, Occitanie, France44.3506012.575000
Abbeville, Hauts-de-France, France50.1058011.835800
Libourne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France44.919998-0.240000
Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe16.193100-61.591702
Vernon, Eure, Normandy, France49.0900001.490000
Gradignan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France44.772499-0.615600
Étampes, Île-de-France, France48.4342992.161500
Eaubonne, Île-de-France, France48.9921992.280600
Sainte-Anne, Guadeloupe16.233299-61.383301
Muret, Occitanie, France43.4611021.326700
Rochefort, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France45.942101-0.958800
Champs-sur-Marne, Île-de-France, France48.8529012.602700
Les Ulis, Île-de-France, France48.6822012.169800
Orvault, Pays de la Loire, France47.271702-1.622500
Le Grand-Quevilly, Normandy, France49.4072001.053100
Biarritz, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France43.480000-1.560000
Miramas, the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France43.5821995.001900
Lunel, Occitanie, France43.6777994.136100
Sens, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France48.1974983.287700
Laon, Hauts-de-France, France49.5639003.624400
Agde, Occitanie, France43.3107993.475800
La Garde, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France43.1255996.010800
Vichy, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France46.1278003.426700
Bussy-Saint-Georges, Île-de-France, France48.8422012.698300
Bethune, Hauts-de-France, France50.5303002.640800
Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh, India16.44102580.992630
Villeneuve-la-Garenne, Île-de-France, France48.9371992.327800
Saintes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France45.746399-0.633300
La Teste-de-Buch, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France44.619999-1.145711
Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France47.208099-1.501400
Brétigny-sur-Orge, Île-de-France, France48.6114012.305900
Saint-Dizier, Grand Est, France48.6383024.949700
Brive-la-Gaillarde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France45.1582981.532100
Mainamoti Medical College, Cumilla, Bangladesh23.45559791.205391
Cavaillon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France43.8375025.038100
Romainville, Île-de-France, France48.8839992.435000
Montbéliard, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France47.5099986.800000
Kourou, French Guiana5.159700-52.650299
Sucy-en-Brie, Île-de-France, France48.7696992.522800
Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, Île-de-France, France48.8100012.358100

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.