LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

In order to check out places by country visit: List of Countries

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Seneca Falls, NY, USA42.912483-76.802231
Truist Park, GA, USA33.890781-84.468239
Schenectady, NY, USA42.813297-73.941177
Scarsdale, NY, USA41.003799-73.791214
Minute Maid Park, TX, USA29.757017-95.356209
Bank of America Stadium, NC, USA35.225845-80.853607
Oakland Arena, CA, USA37.750328-122.203300
Grambling State University, LA, USA32.520962-92.719879
Footprint Center, AZ, USA33.445938-112.071487
Paycom Center, OK, USA35.463608-97.515640
FTX Arena, FL, USA25.781441-80.188332
Gainbridge Fieldhouse, IN, USA39.763924-86.155807
The Olympic Sports Centre, Riga, Latvia56.96774724.124542
Arēna Rīga, Latvia56.96789224.120569
Minsk-Arena, Belarus53.93622627.481277
HOCHTIEF (India) Private Limited, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India13.01338480.220245
Saratoga Springs, NY, USA43.083313-73.809898
Saranac Lake, NY, USA44.328697-74.139160
Sag Harbor, NY, USA40.998451-72.300911
Roemin, VIC, Australia-37.844654144.951202
Rye, NY, USA40.981613-73.691925
Rotterdam, NY, USA42.788227-73.974152
Rome, NY, USA43.227978-75.484924
Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton, UK52.590382-2.130924
London Stadium, UK51.538811-0.017136
Vicarage Road, Watford, UK51.649906-0.402061
Saint Mary's Stadium, Southampton, UK50.906052-1.391692
Carrow Road Stadium, Norwich, UK52.6222341.308621
Old Trafford, Manchester, UK53.463493-2.292279
Seventh Street Truck Park, MN, USA44.943592-93.103584
Etihad Stadium, Manchester, UK53.483135-2.200941
King Power Stadium, Leicester, UK52.620640-1.142770
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, UK51.604252-0.067007
Menzelinsk, The Republic of Tatarstan, Russia55.72674953.084274
Rensselaer, NY, USA42.644516-73.747253
Tesla Giga Texas, TX, USA30.222296-97.617134
The Harry Potter Shop at Platform 9 3/4, London, UK51.532249-0.124023
Café des Deux Moulins where Amélie was filmed48.8849792.333568
Potsdam, NY, USA44.676048-74.992142
Port Washington, NY, USA40.827454-73.699722
Sandy Point on St. Croix where the ending scene of The Shawshank Redemption was filmed17.682611-64.899345
GIFTA Gift Cards, VIC, Australia-37.844608144.951157
Selhurst Park, London, UK51.398338-0.086084
Stamford Bridge, London, UK51.481834-0.191390
Turf Moor, Burnley, UK53.789108-2.230575
Falmer Stadium, Brighton, UK50.861782-0.084357
Brentford Community Stadium, UK51.490715-0.289048
Villa Park, Birmingham, UK52.509090-1.885249
Googleplex, Mountain View, CA, USA37.422131-122.084801
The London Palladium, UK51.514534-0.140289
Beijing National Stadium, China39.992935116.396446
Plattsburgh, NY, USA44.699764-73.471428
The One Bel Air, Los Angeles, CA, USA34.088570-118.451790
Peekskill, NY, USA41.292282-73.930725
Palmyra, NY, USA43.082527-77.216476
Ossining, New York, USA41.162792-73.866943
Crete, Greece35.41741624.530005
Winter Garden Theatre That Hosted 74th Tony Awards40.761711-73.983772
Oneida, NY, USA43.095654-75.669487
Nyack, NY, USA41.095951-73.926292
North Hempstead, NY, USA40.806206-73.689095
New Windsor, NY, USA41.479000-74.036209
Westville Locksmiths, South Africa-29.82700730.930904
New Rochelle, NY, USA40.922794-73.791809
New Paltz, NY, USA41.745453-74.090012
Mount Vernon, NY, USA40.916695-73.836815
Middletown, NY, USA41.450123-74.429253
Massena, NY, USA44.933910-74.897629
Manhattan, New York City, NY, USA40.776676-73.971321
Mamaroneck, NY, USA40.947563-73.738228
The Event Deck at L.A. Live That Hosted The 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards34.044952-118.268631
Lockport, NY, USA43.170048-78.710464
Lake Placid, NY, USA44.282345-73.993774
Kennedy Space Center, FL, USA28.573469-80.651070
Lackawanna, NY, USA42.820339-78.843399
Kingston, NY, USA41.931828-74.011108
Johnstown, NY, USA43.010265-74.383682
Ilion, NY, USA43.011177-75.048401
Hyde Park, NY, USA41.767540-73.910286
The Costume Institute at the Metropolitan Museum of Art that hosts the Met Gala40.779419-73.963188
Huntington, NY, USA40.873287-73.434532
Caesars Superdome, LA, USA29.951439-90.081970
Highmark Stadium, NY, USA42.773773-78.787460
Arrowhead Stadium, MO, USA39.048786-94.484566
Herkimer, NY, USA43.029682-75.002541
Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, OH, USA39.819527-84.067406
Harlem, NY, USA40.816357-73.962898
Hammondsport, NY, USA42.408150-77.227699
Great Neck, NY, USA40.804535-73.740883
Gloversville, NY, USA43.052845-74.363762
Glens Falls, NY, USA43.311825-73.655975
Geneva, NY, USA42.868473-76.996490
Fredonia, NY, USA42.439629-79.341263
Forest Hills, Queens, NY, USA40.719517-73.852211
Eastchester, NY, USA40.958473-73.816002
East Aurora, NY, USA42.768059-78.625786
Dunkirk, NY, USA42.481365-79.343887
Crown Point, NY, USA43.955120-73.441116
Cortland, NY, USA42.604729-76.187370
Corning, NY, USA42.148773-77.062103