The Latest Places with Lat Long

Below you can see the list of the latest places submitted by our editor and visitors.Click on the name of the place for more details.

You can also follow our Lat Long Places RSS feed.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Carnegie Academy, Lehi, UT, USA40.427956-111.897896
NZ Landscape and Garden Supplies, Auckland, New Zealand-36.722919174.697708
Drish Infotech Ltd, Chandigarh, India30.72280176.767509
Industrial Uniform Company, LLC, Wichita, Kansas, USA37.748886-97.236412
Vcare Techs Web Developing & Web Designing Company, New Delhi, India28.63434077.281151
Patel Car Body Parts, Surat, Gujarat, India21.18765372.816177
Right Space Self Storage LLC, Dubai, United Arab Emirates25.13911155.234161
Rainbow Family Village, North District, Taichung City, Taiwan24.133722120.609810
Bokeo Nature Reserve, the Nam Kan National Park, Laos20.809212101.254555
Highlands, Iceland64.876358-19.549484
Bussum, Het Gooi, North Holland, the Netherlands52.2833335.166667
Lençóis Maranhenses National Park, Maranhão, Brazil-2.533333-43.116669
Tianzi Mountain, Zhangjiajie, Hunan, China25.075899111.655800
Reed Flute Caves, Guilin, Guangxi, China25.304142110.273727
Antelope Canyon, Page, AZ, USA36.952766-111.441269
National Atomic Testing Museum, Las Vegas, NV, USA36.114269-115.148315
Three Bells of Fira, Santorini, Greece36.42333225.428383
Chatrium Hotel Royal Lake Yangon, Yangon, Myanmar (Burma)16.80026196.168839
Fayetteville Martial Arts School, Fayetteville, AR, USA36.095695-94.159103
Flatiron Building, New York City, NY, USA40.741112-73.989723
Mohone, Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, India19.26513373.172371
Villa Savoye, Poissy, Paris, France48.9244422.028333
Fallingwater, Mill Run, Pennsylvania, US39.906113-79.468056
Tucson International Airport, Tuscon, Arizona, US32.116112-110.941109
Lloyds Building, London, the UK51.513058-0.082361
St. Basil Cathedral, Moscow, Russia55.75249937.623055
The Shard, London, the UK51.504501-0.086500
Gilgit, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan35.92083474.308334
B.I. H.S General Hospital, Dhaka, Bangladesh23.78237990.352348
The Dome of the Rock, Jerusalem, Israel31.77800035.235401
Nuptse Mountain, Nepal27.96638986.889999
Ngadi Chuli, Nepal28.50333284.567497
Distaghil Sar Mount, Pakistan36.32583275.188332
Himalchuli Mountain, Nepal28.43416884.637497
Pray, MT, USA45.380280-110.681664
Gasherbrum IV, Pakistan35.75833576.616669
Annapurna II, Nepal28.53583384.121391
Gasherbrum III, China35.73333476.633331
Gyachung Kang, China28.09805786.742226
Shishapangma Mount, China28.35222285.779724
Mesaieed Industrial City, Al Wakrah, Qatar24.98916651.580002
Gasherbrum II, Pakistan35.75833176.653336
Broad Peak, China35.81166876.565002
Summit Parkview Hotel Yangon, Dagon, Yangon, Myanmar16.79367496.142975
Asia Plaza Hotel, Yangon, Myanmar16.77919896.162971
Gasherbrum I Mount, China35.72444576.696388
Annapurna Mount, Nepal28.59611183.820274
Nanga Parbat, Pakistan35.23749974.589165
Manaslu Mountain, Nepal28.54944484.561943
Dhaulagiri Mount, Nepal28.69771083.486145

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.