Villages in Portugal

List of Villages in Portugal. Click on the place name for more details.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Estremoz, Alentejo, Portugal38.849998-7.583333
Zambujeira do Mar, Alentejo, Portugal37.525024-8.785052
Ribeirinha, Terceira, Portugal38.662331-27.180883
Torre de Moncorvo, Portugal41.174217-7.053440
Tramagal, Portugal39.451626-8.254116
Algodres, Portugal40.953587-7.054811

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.