LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Contagion (2011) Locations

Contagion is an American thriller action drama sci-fi movie directed by Steven Soderbergh, written by Scott Z. Burns. Starring Marion Cotillard, Kate Winslet, Laurence Fishburne, Bryan Cranston, Jude Law, Matt Damon, Gwyneth Paltrow, and Jennifer Ehle, the film was released on September 9, 2011 (United States), and grossed $135.5 million worldwide. Contagion was shot in different countries such as China, the US, the UK, Switzerland, and Morocco. Filming locations included the Jumbo Floating Restaurant, the Princess Margaret Hospital, and the Hong Kong International Airport in Hong Kong and O'Hare International Airport and Midway Airport in Chicago, Illinois.

Contagion (2011) location
San Francisco City Hall. Photo by David Vives on Unsplash.

Where was Contagion (2011) Filmed?

Contagion (2011) was filmed in 4441 Wolf Road, 823 Burlington Ave, Advocate Sherman Hospital, Aero Mock-Ups, Inc., Atlanta, BrainWash (Closed), Candlestick Park (Closed), Casablanca, Central Elementary School, Chemin de la Grande-Vigne, Chicago, Chicago Midway International Airport, Commercial St, General Richard L Jones Armory, Genève, Glencoe, Glenview, Golden Gate Park, Holywell Ln & Great Eastern St and Hong Kong International Airport.

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

Contagion (2011) Locations Map

Contagion (2011) Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
4441 Wolf Road41.809246-87.898422
823 Burlington Ave41.808750-87.899696
Advocate Sherman Hospital42.070309-88.331024
Aero Mock-Ups, Inc.34.206470-118.419556
Atlanta33.748997-84.387985
BrainWash (Closed)37.776386-122.408829
Candlestick Park (Closed)37.714390-122.386009
Casablanca33.573109-7.589843
Central Elementary School42.077354-87.701622
Chemin de la Grande-Vigne46.2593276.155665
Chicago41.883228-87.632401
Chicago Midway International Airport41.786751-87.752304
Commercial St51.518890-0.074480
General Richard L Jones Armory41.799412-87.607071
Genève46.2016456.137484
Glencoe42.132401-87.758263
Glenview42.076920-87.798538
Golden Gate Park37.769386-122.486328
Holywell Ln & Great Eastern St51.523705-0.079405
Hong Kong International Airport22.303009113.917191
InterContinental Hong Kong22.293528114.173836
Jumbo Floating Restaurant22.243540114.161720
London51.500149-0.126240
Los Angeles34.052235-118.243683
Naperville41.771488-88.148003
O'Hare International Airport41.980049-87.901550
Princess Margaret Hospital22.341524114.133812
San Francisco37.780079-122.420174
San Francisco Chronicle37.782173-122.406204
San Francisco City Hall37.779160-122.419174
Sara Lee Corporation (Closed)41.822960-88.031990
Shek O22.230499114.251541
Skokie42.033173-87.737762
Taylor St37.795319-122.413330
Tsim Sha Tsui Star Ferry Pier (尖沙咀渡輪)22.293756114.168732
Tsing Ma Bridge22.350933114.073318
Waukegan42.359581-87.833900
荃灣華人永遠墳場 (Tsuen Wan Chinese Permanent Cemetery)22.359163114.115952

Related Movies

Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.