lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Islands in Spain

List of Islands in Spain. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 7 Islands found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
La Gomera, the Canary Islands, Spain28.116667-17.216667
Lanzarote, the Canary Islands, Spain29.035000-13.633000
La Cartuja Island, Seville, Spain37.398609-6.007222
Canary Islands, Spain28.291565-16.629129
Formentera, Balearic Islands, Spain38.6964001.453136
Majorca, Balearic Islands, Spain39.7103582.995148
Tenerife, Spain28.291565-16.629129