LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

The Sandman Locations

The Sandman is an American drama fantasy supernatural horror TV series that was digitally released by Netflix on August 5, 2022. It is developed by Neil Gaiman, David S. Goyer, and Allan Heinberg, and based on the comic book of the same name written by Neil Gaiman, published by DC Comics. The series stars Tom Sturridge, Boyd Holbrook, Vivienne Acheampong, Patton Oswalt, Vanesu Samunyai, and Mason Alexander Park. The first episode of the show "Sleep of the Just" was directed by Mike Barker and written by Neil Gaiman, David S. Goyer, and Allan Heinberg. The Sandman was shot in Surrey, London, and Oxfordshire, England, UK. The interiors of Dream's castle were filmed in Natural History Museum. Lincoln's Inn Library was used for the scenes of Lucien's Library in the series.

The Sandman location
Sandbanks Beach. Photo by Will B on Unsplash.

Where was The Sandman Filmed?

The Sandman was filmed in 6 Lower Mall, Brewers Ln, Digby Mansions, Guildford Cathedral, Hankley Common, Infernos Nightclub, Joyce Grove, Jubilee Park, Lincoln's Inn Library, National Trust - Scotney Castle, Natural History Museum, New Square, Old Royal Naval College, Richmond Green, Sandbanks Beach, Shepperton Studios and Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden.

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

The Sandman Locations Map

The Sandman Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
6 Lower Mall51.489388-0.230086
Brewers Ln51.460915-0.305319
Digby Mansions51.489513-0.229730
Guildford Cathedral51.241077-0.590192
Hankley Common51.164089-0.732867
Infernos Nightclub51.462685-0.135949
Joyce Grove51.573711-0.989145
Jubilee Park51.503349-0.018230
Lincoln's Inn Library51.516640-0.114860
National Trust - Scotney Castle51.0928080.408161
Natural History Museum51.496689-0.176460
New Square51.516212-0.113518
Old Royal Naval College51.483223-0.006039
Richmond Green51.461658-0.307044
Sandbanks Beach50.688732-1.937435
Shepperton Studios51.407829-0.466210
Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden51.692982-0.417250

Related TV Series

Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.