LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Pink Floyd: The Wall Locations

Starring Bob Geldof, Christine Hargreaves, James Laurenson, Eleanor David, Kevin McKeon, Bob Hoskins, David Bingham, Jenny Wright, and Alex McAvoy, produced by Alan Marshall, directed by Alan Parker, written by Roger Waters, Pink Floyd: The Wall is a British musical drama film based on the 1979 Pink Floyd album of the same name. It premiered at the 1982 Cannes Film Festival, was released on 15 July 1982 in the UK, and won 2 BAFTA Film Awards. Pink Floyd: The Wall was shot in London, England, UK. The war scenes took place on Saunton Sands in Devon, while the school scenes were shot at Masonic School for Boys in Bushey.

Pink Floyd: The Wall location
Wembley Stadium, London, UK. Photo by Jaanus Jagom├Ągi on Unsplash.

Where was Pink Floyd: The Wall Filmed?

Pink Floyd: The Wall was filmed in Bradford, Ingrow, Keighley, Keighley & Worth Valley Railway, Keighley Train Station, Kensington Gas Works, Masonic School for Boys, Olympic Stadium, Pinewood Studios, Saunton Sands, St Nicholas' Church, The Royal Horticultural Halls, Lindley Hall and Lawrence Hall and Wembley Stadium.

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

Pink Floyd: The Wall Locations Map

Pink Floyd: The Wall Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Bradford53.796261-1.761335
Ingrow53.854763-1.918516
Keighley53.868202-1.915605
Keighley & Worth Valley Railway53.831161-1.948795
Keighley Train Station53.868046-1.901683
Kensington Gas Works51.526741-0.222272
Masonic School for Boys51.652241-0.370172
Olympic Stadium45.557884-73.551758
Pinewood Studios51.548855-0.532270
Saunton Sands51.091782-4.226074
St Nicholas' Church51.485989-0.250346
The Royal Horticultural Halls, Lindley Hall and Lawrence Hall51.494427-0.134396
Wembley Stadium51.555992-0.279977

Related Movies

Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.