LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

The Peripheral Locations

An American sci-fi drama thriller TV series The Peripheral stars Chloë Grace Moretz, Gary Carr, JJ Feild, Jack Reynor, Eli Goree, Charlotte Riley, T'Nia Miller, and Adelind Horan. Developed and written by Scott Smith, based on the 2014 novel by William Gibson, the series was released on Amazon Prime Video on October 21, 2022. The Peripheral was filmed in London, United Kingdom, and various places in North Carolina, the USA, such as Asheville, Marshall, Weaverville, etc.

The Peripheral location
Sky Garden, London. Photo by Joseph Hwang on Unsplash.

Where was The Peripheral Filmed?

The Peripheral was filmed in Asheville, Burnsville, City of London, London, Marshall, Sky Garden, Sylva and Weaverville.

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

The Peripheral Locations Map

The Peripheral Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Asheville35.599140-82.568306
Burnsville35.917877-82.302277
City of London51.512760-0.093568
London51.504208-0.135491
Marshall35.798595-82.686333
Sky Garden51.511265-0.083668
Sylva35.375683-83.224152
Weaverville35.702644-82.570450

Related TV Series

Share Your Comment

Recent Comments

Guest 2022-11-11 23:13:49

Missed at least 1 location. Sheriff car crash/ hit man recovery was an hour north of London