lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

You Locations

"You" is a psychological thriller, crime drama TV series created by Greg Berlanti and Sera Gamble. It stars Penn Badgley, Ambyr Childers, Elizabeth Lail, Luca Padovan, Zach Cherry, and Nicole Kang. It premiered on Lifetime on September 9, 2018, and won 2019 ELLE Style Awards for International Star (Penn Badgley). The first season of the show is based on Caroline Kepnes' novel of the same name first published on September 25th, 2014. A clever bookstore manager and serial killer falls in love with a customer and becomes obsessed with her. The first season of the series was filmed in New York City. Filming of the second season took place in Los Angeles, California.

You Locations Map

Where was You Filmed?

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Amy’s House34.073059-118.253738
Beck’s House40.736965-73.985931
Chakra40.753887-73.949539
Hansol Farm40.776989-73.946136
Henderson’s House34.064247-118.337631
Joe and Paco's Apartment40.810753-73.925194
Joe’s Apartment (Season 2)34.104527-118.302032
Juanita's III34.078114-117.630249
Logos Bookstore40.774460-73.948509
Long Island City40.745045-73.951584
Los Feliz Theater34.104347-118.291550
New York City40.706924-74.041634
Nyack41.093079-73.928047
Silvercup Studios East40.736340-73.939018
Skylight Books34.104019-118.291679
Share Your Comment

Recent Comments

Mary 2019-12-28 20:35:14

Where's the Peach apartment?