LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

You Locations

"You" is a psychological thriller, crime drama TV series created by Greg Berlanti and Sera Gamble. It stars Penn Badgley, Ambyr Childers, Elizabeth Lail, Luca Padovan, Zach Cherry, and Nicole Kang. It premiered on Lifetime on September 9, 2018, and won 2019 ELLE Style Awards for International Star (Penn Badgley). The first season of the show is based on Caroline Kepnes' novel of the same name first published on September 25th, 2014. A clever bookstore manager and serial killer falls in love with a customer and becomes obsessed with her. The first season of the series was filmed in New York City. Filming of the second season took place in Los Angeles, California.

You location
Long Island City. Photo by Brian Lundquist on Unsplash.

Where was You Filmed?

You was filmed in 131 East 19th St (Beck’s House), 1575 York Ave (Logos Bookstore), 1814 N Vermont Ave (Skylight Books), 1830 Winona Blvd (Joe’s Apartment - Season 2), 308 E 139th St (Joe and Paco's Apartment), 4655 Kingswell Ave, 621 South Mccadden Pl (Henderson’s House), 892 W Kensington Rd (Amy’s House), Chakra, Greenpoint Av Subway Station, Hansol Farm, Juanita's III, Long Island City, Los Feliz Theater, New York City, Nyack and Silvercup Studios East.

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

You Locations Map

You Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
131 East 19th St (Beck’s House)40.736965-73.985931
1575 York Ave (Logos Bookstore)40.774460-73.948509
1814 N Vermont Ave (Skylight Books)34.104019-118.291679
1830 Winona Blvd (Joe’s Apartment - Season 2)34.104527-118.302032
308 E 139th St (Joe and Paco's Apartment)40.810753-73.925194
4655 Kingswell Ave34.102814-118.291496
621 South Mccadden Pl (Henderson’s House)34.064247-118.337631
892 W Kensington Rd (Amy’s House)34.073059-118.253738
Chakra40.753887-73.949539
Greenpoint Av Subway Station40.730141-73.954094
Hansol Farm40.776989-73.946136
Juanita's III34.078114-117.630249
Long Island City40.745045-73.951584
Los Feliz Theater34.104347-118.291550
New York City40.706924-74.041634
Nyack41.093079-73.928047
Silvercup Studios East40.736340-73.939018

Related TV Series

Share Your Comment

Recent Comments

Mary 2019-12-28 20:35:14

Where's the Peach apartment?