LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Mission: Impossible III Locations

Mission: Impossible III is an American action-adventure spy movie directed by J. J. Abrams, written by Abrams, Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman, and based on the television series by Bruce Geller. Starring Tom Cruise, Michelle Monaghan, Ving Rhames, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Billy Crudup, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Keri Russell, Maggie Q, Laurence Fishburne, and Simon Pegg, it was released on May 5, 2006, in the United States, earned $398.5 million worldwide. Mission: Impossible III was shot in Germany, China, Italy, and the USA.

Where was Mission: Impossible III Filmed?

Mission: Impossible III was filmed in Berlin, Calabasas, Chesapeake Bay Bridge-Tunnel, Dock St, Downtown Los Angeles, Fontana, Methodist Hospital, North Palm Springs, Ontario International Airport, Palm Springs, Paramount Pictures Studios, Richmond, Rome, Rosslyn, Royal Palace of Caserta, Shanghai (上海市), Via della Pilotta, Viale Vaticano, Washington and Xitang (西塘镇).

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

Mission: Impossible III Locations Map

Mission: Impossible III Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Berlin52.52260213.385120
Calabasas34.138439-118.664139
Chesapeake Bay Bridge-Tunnel36.981216-76.106491
Dock St37.529480-77.425140
Downtown Los Angeles34.040981-118.250999
Fontana34.100082-117.448334
Methodist Hospital34.134445-118.041862
North Palm Springs33.922947-116.543983
Ontario International Airport34.060261-117.598145
Palm Springs33.801193-116.534630
Paramount Pictures Studios34.083660-118.319366
Richmond37.561722-77.462143
Rome41.90239012.491297
Rosslyn38.894455-77.078186
Royal Palace of Caserta41.07210514.326931
Shanghai (上海市)31.214947121.329765
Via della Pilotta41.89809812.484667
Viale Vaticano41.90424712.448609
Washington38.907475-77.041573
Xitang (西塘镇)30.939098120.890137

Related Movies

Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.