LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Emma. (2020) Locations

Emma is a 2020 comedy period drama movie directed by Autumn de Wilde, written by Eleanor Catton, distributed by Focus Features, based on the novel of the same name by Jane Austen. Starring Anya Taylor-Joy, Johnny Flynn, Mia Goth, Josh O'Connor, Miranda Hart, Callum Turner, and Bill Nighy, it was released in the United Kingdom on February 14, 2020, and on February 21, 2020 in the United States. Emma was shot at Chavenage House in Tetbury, Gloucestershire. Filming locations included Kingston Bagpuize House in Oxfordshire, Wilton House in Salisbury, and Firle Place in Lewes.

Emma. (2020) location
Lower Slaughter. Photo by Ivy Barn on Unsplash.

Where was Emma. (2020) Filmed?

Emma. (2020) was filmed in All Saints Church, Chavenage House, Firle Place, Kingston Bagpuize House & Garden, Leith Hill (Box Hill picnic), Lower Slaughter, Pinewood Studios, Ramster Hall, Wilton and Wilton House.

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

Emma. (2020) Locations Map

Emma. (2020) Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
All Saints Church51.886360-0.268719
Chavenage House51.655399-2.186368
Firle Place50.8449130.091247
Kingston Bagpuize House & Garden51.678501-1.412351
Leith Hill (Box Hill picnic)51.176460-0.371472
Lower Slaughter51.901501-1.758470
Pinewood Studios51.548595-0.535033
Ramster Hall51.092003-0.648086
Wilton51.078732-1.864069
Wilton House51.077915-1.859640

Related Movies

Share Your Comment

Recent Comments

Santi - Editor's Pick 2021-01-17 12:57:53

Very useful website! Thank you. It would be fantastic if, besides the location information, the site showed pictures and images of the locations listed for films and TV shows. Just an idea. All the best.

2
Tony Hill 2020-10-20 07:54:36

What location was used for Robert Martin's farm? Was it in Worcestershire?

SA 2020-12-20 14:55:53

Chilton Park Farm, Buckinghamshire

A E probst 2020-03-11 04:15:26

Where is the Church?

2
Lisa 2020-07-17 09:33:37

St Paul’s Waldron in Hertfordshire. X

Editor 2020-04-15 19:56:52

Added ;)

Jacqueline 2020-03-02 09:10:36

The picknick in Box Hill was located next to the pub The Quarryman's Arms.

6