lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 Locations

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 is a 2010 adventure, family, fantasy film directed by David Yates, written by Steve Kloves, produced by David Heyman, David Barron, J. K. Rowling, and distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures. It was based on J. K. Rowling's novel of the same name published in 2007. Starring Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint, Emma Watson, Helena Bonham Carter, Robbie Coltrane, Ralph Fiennes, Michael Gambon, Brendan Gleeson, Richard Griffiths, John Hurt, Rhys Ifans, Jason Isaacs, Alan Rickman, Fiona Shaw, Timothy Spall, Imelda Staunton, and David Thewlis, the film was released on 19 November 2010 (the United Kingdom and the United States) and grossed $960.4 million worldwide. It is the sequel to "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince". The film was nominated for 2 Oscars. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 was filmed at the Dartford Crossing, as well as at Pinewood Studios and Leavesden Warner Bros. Studios. Filming also took place in Pembrokeshire, Wales; Swinley Forest, Yorkshire Dales National Park, Malham Cove, Freshwater West, and Burnham Beeches.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 Locations Map

Where was Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 Filmed?

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
16 Heathgate51.578545-0.188358
Burnham Beeches51.561539-0.631680
Dartford Crossing51.4644200.258237
De Vere House52.1071130.796972
Freshwater West51.656944-5.063007
Lavenham52.1074330.793933
Liverpool53.405098-2.992698
Malham Cove54.072784-2.157960
Pembrokeshire51.841354-5.060934
Piccadilly Circus51.509830-0.135118
Pinewood Studios51.548561-0.535277
Queensway Tunnel53.400688-3.004995
Rothenburg ob der Tauber49.37540810.177713
Scotland Pl51.506092-0.125878
Shaftesbury Avenue51.513103-0.129630
Swinley Forest51.386444-0.739847
Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden51.693085-0.420687
Yorkshire Dales National Park54.196133-2.163450
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.