lat long logo TV Series Locations Movies Locations Follow @LatLong User Login

28 Days Later Locations

28 Days Later

28 Days Later is a British post-apocalyptic horror zombie drama movie directed by Danny Boyle, written by Alex Garland. The film stars Cillian Murphy, Naomie Harris, Megan Burns, Christopher Eccleston, and Brendan Gleeson. It was released on November 1, 2002 (United Kingdom), grossed $82.7 million and received critical acclaim. 28 Days Later follows the story of a handful of survivors after a highly contagious virus spreads throughout the UK. The film was ranked the 97th best British film ever by Time Out magazine. It was followed by a 2007 sequel, "28 Weeks Later". 28 Days Later was shot in London, Surrey, Cumbria, and Isle of Dogs. Canary Wharf Underground Station, Trellick Tower, South Quay DLR Station, Westminster Bridge, Trafalgar Square, Badminton House were among the filming locations.

28 Days Later Locations Map

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Badminton House51.544796-2.280835
Blackwall Tunnel51.503426-0.004225
Bowness Knot54.525963-3.377793
Canary Wharf51.505230-0.024187
Canary Wharf Station51.503441-0.018500
Carland Cross50.346027-5.028466
Ennerdale Water54.522640-3.383190
Haymarket51.508808-0.132054
Horse Guard's Parade51.511887-0.131230
Isle of Dogs51.496540-0.014913
Piccadilly Circus51.509830-0.134823
Pinewood Studios51.548611-0.535026
Salisbury51.068607-1.795323
Schwaben Park48.9030889.654824
South Quay DLR Station51.500053-0.016322
St. Thomas' Hospital51.499077-0.118972
Stuttgart48.7731179.177691
The Mall51.504417-0.134443
Tilbury51.4630200.359125
Tottenham Court Road51.520790-0.134592
Trafalgar Park51.012959-1.736302
Trafalgar Square51.508026-0.128146
Trellick Tower51.523590-0.205661
Wardour St51.513298-0.133959
Waterloo Pl51.507175-0.132406
Waverley Abbey51.200012-0.759651
Westminster Bridge51.500862-0.122096
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.