Game of Thrones Locations

Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones is one of the most popular American TV series in the world. It was created by David Benioff and D. B. Weiss, ran for 8 seasons (73 episodes) on HBO. This fantasy drama show was shot in Northern Ireland, Iceland, Malta, Croatia, Morocco, Canada, and Spain. Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Maisie Williams, Sophie Turner, and Liam Cunningham starred on the show.

Game of Thrones Locations Map

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Almodóvar del Río37.809589-5.019960
Antrim54.718548-6.210753
Ballymoney55.070709-6.515020
Barrika43.407829-2.965030
Cáceres39.476219-6.370860
Canet de Mar41.5889702.581920
Carncastle54.894138-5.879300
Castillo de Zafra40.834949-1.706346
Cinema Studio Atlas30.948704-6.981378
Cordoba37.884720-4.779130
Doune Castle56.187778-4.052990
Dubrovnik42.65066118.094423
Essaouira31.506327-9.754354
Giant's Causeway55.240734-6.511576
Girona's Cathedral41.9873432.826289
Gozo Island36.04430014.251222
Itálica37.444202-6.046605
Kastilac Fort43.55032016.399990
Klis Fortress43.56049316.523188
La Mesa Roldàn36.942535-1.908584
Los Angeles34.052235-118.243683
Magheramorne Quarry54.806568-5.789620
Malpartida de Cáceres39.446171-6.505740
Marrakech31.669746-7.973328
Mdina35.88583414.403056
Osuna37.237061-5.102780
Ouarzazate30.918871-6.902170
Real Alcázar de Sevilla37.383053-5.990226
Reales Atarazanas de Sevilla37.384670-5.995328
San Juan de Gaztelugatxe43.446957-2.785272
Seville37.392529-5.994072
Sierra de la Alhamilla36.981480-2.360065
Skaftafell64.087898-17.252783
Split43.50813316.440193
Svínafellsjökull64.008659-17.119110
Titanic Studios54.610809-5.905174
Tollymore Forest Park54.217945-5.944065
Trujillo39.458500-5.879520
Valletta35.89890714.514553
Vrsno43.62852116.061279
Winterfell Castle & Demesne54.372768-5.579086
Wolf Hill Quarry54.631222-6.009655
Zumaia43.297260-2.256850
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.