LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Vanilla Sky Locations

Vanilla Sky is an American romantic fantasy mystery thriller movie directed and written by Cameron Crowe, based on the 1997 Spanish film "Abre Los Ojos" by Alejandro Amenábar and Mateo Gil. Starring Tom Cruise, Penélope Cruz, Cameron Diaz, Kurt Russell, Jason Lee, Noah Taylor, Timothy Spall, and Tilda Swinton, the film was released on December 14, 2001, grossed $203.4 million worldwide against a $68 million budget, and nominated for the 2002 Academy Awards in "Best Music, Original Song". Vanilla Sky was mainly shot in New York City, New York, USA. Filming also took place in Long Beach and Los Angeles, California.

Where was Vanilla Sky Filmed?

Vanilla Sky was filmed in 1579 Bedford Ave, Amsterdam Ave, Bar Building, Brooklyn Bridge, Central Park, Central Park West, Columbus Ave, Long Beach, Los Angeles, Loyola Marymount University, Paramount Pictures Studios, Riverside Dr, The Queen Mary, Times Square, W 109th St, W 73rd St, W 96th St and Water St.

The complete list of the locations with latitude and longitude coordinates are listed below in the table.

Vanilla Sky Locations Map

Vanilla Sky Locations Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
1579 Bedford Ave40.668503-73.955635
Amsterdam Ave40.813484-73.956253
Bar Building40.755402-73.981918
Brooklyn Bridge40.705975-73.996918
Central Park40.781017-73.967247
Central Park West40.780811-73.973366
Columbus Ave40.786247-73.972542
Long Beach33.801353-118.188667
Los Angeles34.044949-118.278923
Loyola Marymount University33.970135-118.417068
Paramount Pictures Studios34.083714-118.319382
Riverside Dr40.851692-73.942055
The Queen Mary33.752422-118.190247
Times Square40.758011-73.985603
W 109th St40.802361-73.964333
W 73rd St40.778942-73.980377
W 96th St40.793209-73.968391
Water St40.703133-73.987640

Related Movies

Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.