lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Titanic Locations

Titanic is an American drama romance and disaster film directed, written, co-produced, and co-edited by James Cameron. The film is based on accounts of the sinking of the R.M.S. Titanic. Starring Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Billy Zane, Kathy Bates, Frances Fisher, Gloria Stuart, Bill Paxton, and Bernard Hill, the film was released on December 19, 1997 (United States), won 11 Academy Awards including "Best Picture", "Best Director", "Best Music, Original Song", "Best Music, Original Dramatic Score", and "Best Cinematography". It grossed $2.187 billion worldwide. Titanic is one of the highest-grossing films of all time. Titanic was shot at Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, and Fox Baja Studios in Rosarito, Mexico.

Titanic Locations Map

Where was Titanic Filmed?

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Baja Studios32.286495-117.036110
Belmont Olympic Pool (demolished)33.757984-118.145851
Halifax44.648766-63.575237
Rosarito32.361671-117.057671
S. S. Lane Victory33.717228-118.273331
Santa Clarita34.392399-118.542412
SS Jeremiah O'Brien37.811031-122.418175
Vancouver49.282730-123.120735
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.