lat long logo TV Series Locations Movies Locations Follow @LatLong User Login

Edward Scissorhands Locations

Edward Scissorhands

Edward Scissorhands is an American romantic comedy fantasy drama film directed by Tim Burton, produced by Burton and Denise Di Novi, and written by Caroline Thompson from a story by her and Burton. Starring Johnny Depp, Winona Ryder, Dianne Wiest, Anthony Michael Hall, Kathy Baker, the film depicts a love story between an artificial youth named Edward and a suburban girl Kim. The film was released on December 6, 1990, nominated for 1991 Academy Awards for "Best Makeup" and Golden Globes for "Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical". Edward Scissorhands was filmed in Land O'Lakes, Tinsmith Circle, Wesley Chapel, and Dade City in Florida.

Edward Scissorhands Locations Map

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Dade City28.362885-82.197685
Land O'Lakes28.222239-82.471977
Southgate Shopping Center28.013540-81.958710
Tinsmith Circle28.183426-82.406532
Twentieth Century Fox Film34.051826-118.413750
Wesley Chapel28.241007-82.393349
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.