lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Edward Scissorhands Locations

Edward Scissorhands is an American romantic comedy fantasy drama film directed by Tim Burton, produced by Burton and Denise Di Novi, and written by Caroline Thompson from a story by her and Burton. Starring Johnny Depp, Winona Ryder, Dianne Wiest, Anthony Michael Hall, Kathy Baker, the film depicts a love story between an artificial youth named Edward and a suburban girl Kim. The film was released on December 6, 1990, nominated for 1991 Academy Awards for "Best Makeup" and Golden Globes for "Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical". Edward Scissorhands was filmed in Land O'Lakes, Tinsmith Circle, Wesley Chapel, and Dade City in Florida.

Edward Scissorhands Locations Map

Where was Edward Scissorhands Filmed?

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Dade City28.362885-82.197685
Land O'Lakes28.222239-82.471977
Southgate Shopping Center28.013540-81.958710
Tinsmith Circle28.183426-82.406532
Twentieth Century Fox Film34.051826-118.413750
Wesley Chapel28.241007-82.393349
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.