lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Little Women (1994) Locations

Little Women is an American coming-of-age period drama film directed by Gillian Armstrong, written by Robin Swicord and based on Louisa May Alcott's 1868 novel of the same name. It was released on December 21, 1994 (United States), grossed $50.1 million worldwide, nominated for 3 Oscars: "Best Actress in a Leading Role" (Winona Ryder), "Best Costume Design", and "Best Music, Original Score". The film stars Susan Sarandon, Winona Ryder, Kirsten Dunst, Gabriel Byrne, Trini Alvarado, Samantha Mathis, Eric Stoltz, Claire Danes, and Christian Bale. Filming locations were British Columbia, Canada, and Deerfield, Massachusetts.

Little Women (1994) Locations Map

Where was Little Women (1994) Filmed?

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Cobble Hill48.686378-123.603500
Craigdarroch Castle48.422607-123.343781
Historic Deerfield42.546684-72.604134
North Shore Studios49.311005-123.041252
Vancouver49.282730-123.120735
Victoria48.427502-123.367264
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.