lat long logo TV Series Locations Movies Locations Follow @LatLong User Login

Spider-Man: Homecoming Locations

Spider-Man: Homecoming

Spider-Man: Homecoming is a 2017 American superhero action-adventure film based on the Marvel Comics character Spider-Man. It was directed by Jon Watts, written by Jonathan Goldstein, John Francis Daley, Watts, Christopher Ford, Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers, and distributed by Sony Pictures Releasing. It is the second Spider-Man film reboot as well as the sixteenth film in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. The film was released on July 7, 2017 (United States), earned $880.2 million worldwide. Tom Holland stars as Peter Parker / Spider-Man. It also stars Michael Keaton, Robert Downey Jr., Marisa Tomei, Jon Favreau, Gwyneth Paltrow, and Zendaya. Spider-Man: Homecoming was filmed at Pinewood Atlanta Studios in Fayette County, Georgia. Filming also took place at Henry W. Grady High School, Downtown Atlanta, Piedmont Park, the Georgia World Congress Center, and the Atlanta Marriott Marquis.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Locations Map

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
44-11 Queens Boulevard40.743591-73.920036
Atlanta33.748997-84.387985
Berlin52.52000813.404954
Embassy Suites by Hilton Atlanta Perimeter Center33.930946-84.347130
Franklin K Lane Educational Campus40.692711-73.869019
Henry W. Grady High School33.780739-84.370758
Liz's House33.803410-84.380547
Los Angeles34.052235-118.243683
New York City40.713051-74.007233
Pinewood Atlanta Studios33.471676-84.513176
Porsche Experience Center Atlanta33.649353-84.399109
Reseda High School34.188690-118.529266
Sunnyside40.743736-73.921791
Van Nuys High School34.189232-118.455162
Washington Monument38.889431-77.035278
Share Your Comment

No comments written yet.

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.