lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Towns in India Page 2

List of Towns in India. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 2270 Towns found. Page 2

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Pathapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India18.75052384.091576
Ganeshgarh, Rajasthan, India29.74663273.903648
Brahamanwada Thadi, Maharashtra, India21.32483177.732201
Ghasipura, Anandapur, Odisha, India21.21687586.112129
Pallikkara, Kerala, India11.50306775.635963
Kevadia, Gujarat, India21.88287473.697624
Patarajpur, Odisha, India20.60875786.243416
Kulei, Odisha, India21.09145085.136497
Dalhousie, Himachal Pradesh, India32.53955575.970955
Khandokata, Odisha, India21.79365384.326042
Rangpo, Sikkim, India27.17614788.528732
Candolim, Goa, India15.51544773.768402
Khandaghosh, West Bengal, India23.21476687.689949
Jyotiba Nagar, Talwade, Vitthal Nagar, Maharashtra, India18.68678573.790443
Rudri, Chhattisgarh, India20.66597481.552872
Sakri, Maharashtra, India20.99318974.314514
Muddebihal, Karnataka, India16.33913676.130211
Vatadara, Gujarat, India22.34070072.752487
Dhondalgaon, Maharashtra, India19.98287874.938416
Hulagabali, Karnataka, India16.66236774.993935
Thekkady, Kumily, Kerala, India9.60632577.169701
Uchgaon, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India16.69615474.274345
Etmadpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.23331378.199188
Hungund, Karnataka, India16.05762776.060951
Gudalur, Tamil Nadu, India11.50299576.491722
Chargaon, Maharashtra, India21.26494278.750099
Huzurabad, Telangana, India18.20189579.396706
Yedathore, Karnataka, India12.47085576.386024
Poovattoor, Kerala, India9.05604076.752411
Bhojpura, Rajasthan, India26.62359075.614037
Imphal West, Manipur, India24.78278493.885895
Raoti, Madhya Pradesh, India23.22562474.840477
Eyyal, Tamil Nadu, India12.40652579.326134
Mussoorie, Uttarakhand, India30.45990978.066399
Dattapur Dhamangaon, Maharashtra, India20.79573278.138779
Panewadi, Maharashtra, India20.27185174.507507
Awadhan, Dhule, Maharashtra, India20.84524774.760902
Kanturka, West Bengal, India24.99862588.321503
Ghulewadi, Maharashtra, India19.61147174.193527
Phalodi, Rajasthan, India27.13123572.358925
Aruvankadu, Tamil Nadu, India11.36832776.771164
Karmala, Maharashtra, India18.40724075.195221
Adgaon, Nashik, Maharashtra, India20.03923873.856606
Devalapura, Karnataka, India12.81724276.868309
Wokha, Nagaland, India26.09103694.258972
Rai Durg, Telangana, India17.41631578.389847
Kakiriguma, Odisha, India18.92422583.010620
Allowal, Punjab, India31.14458575.478325
Lonand, Maharashtra, India18.04170674.186180
Sangavi, Maharashtra, India18.05998674.486023
Bobbili, Andhra Pradesh, India18.57350583.358368
Mandvi, Gujarat, India22.83333469.355476
Pariyawan, Uttar Pradesh, India25.80695581.378456
Keelara, Karnataka, India12.59997276.941917
Bamangachi, West Bengal, India22.75692088.507256
Kondumal, Maharashtra, India20.02275579.285271
Jui Khurd, Haryana, India28.63344875.943291
Akkalkuva, Maharashtra, India21.55426874.016029
Nilaji, Karnataka, India16.54865574.891647
Bayana, Rajasthan, India26.91581077.289360
Kuhi, Maharashtra, India21.01724879.367676
Budhma, Bihar, India25.91364786.873276
Chainpur, Jharkhand, India23.13338784.240814
Ramgadh, Gujarat, India21.50883771.993614
Awankhed, Maharashtra, India20.24639373.849625
Tindivanam, Tamil Nadu, India12.23688479.649948
Sattenapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India16.39466780.149147
Shadnagar, Telangana, India17.07123078.204887
Jadcherla, Telangana, India16.76315978.143585
Amangal, Telangana, India16.84943478.530304
Puluru, Telangana, India15.87552377.997025
Ieeja, Telangana, India16.01952777.667908
Kalwakurthy, Telangana, India16.66849978.490639
Narayanpet, Telangana, India16.74566877.495415
Maddur, Telangana, India16.86022877.612083
Kodangal, Telangana, India17.11030077.623543
Arsena, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India27.23769677.838142
Nethaur, Uttar Pradesh, India29.32363778.387070
Tukada, Gujarat, India21.52669769.724129
Chamta, West Bengal, India26.29205989.655754
Bandardewa, Arunachal Pradesh, India27.09515893.827370
Vasind, Maharashtra, India19.40822673.264618
Borgaon, Karnataka, India16.60002174.505310
Gejjalagere, Karnataka, India12.56403176.995621
Syaldey, Uttarakhand, India29.82377879.209511
Champa Nagar, Uttarakhand, India29.83087579.202194
Vikarabad, Telangana, India17.33643077.904846
Nandavara, Karnataka, India12.86765775.038834
Lalgarh Jattan, Rajasthan, India29.84203074.025513
Haloli, Maharashtra, India19.66785872.906143
Urga, Chhattisgarh, India22.27644582.726700
Gajendragad, Karnataka, India15.73607875.971001
Poicha, Gujarat, India21.97009773.462425
Jhalod, Gujarat, India23.09816774.164352
Rudhauli, Uttar Pradesh, India27.03251582.804024
Varkala, Kerala, India8.73786876.716339
Valasna, Gujarat, India23.82795572.782120
Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh, India24.91367080.807327
Kagarol, Uttar Pradesh, India27.02267377.846916
Asind, Rajasthan, India25.74077674.338089