lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Towns in India

List of Towns in India. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 2271 Towns found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh, India16.44102580.992630
Dhinoj, Patan, Gujarat, India23.66132472.279541
Idappadi, Salem, Tamil Nadu, India11.58000077.849998
Chitalwana, Rajasthan, India24.92499971.659721
Pugal, Rajasthan, India28.50000072.800003
Doom Dooma, Assam, India27.57000095.570000
Usar, Maharashtra, India18.29110973.131744
Sirsi, Karnataka, India14.61950074.835403
Perinad, Kerala, India8.95628076.640022
New Terhi, Uttarakhand, India30.37999978.480003
Cheekode, Kerala, India11.23043075.989342
Palani, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India10.45000077.519997
Theni Allinagaram, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India10.01194477.478615
Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan, India24.42000075.829720
Beldanga, West Bengal, India23.93000088.250000
Vedasandur, Thamil Nadu, India10.53020677.922646
Paniyara, Uttar Pradesh, India26.99745483.463402
Nagarbera, Assam, India26.11179091.003578
Atgaon, Maharashtra, India19.50262373.330368
Malur, Karnataka, India12.99000077.937111
Munnar, Idukki, Kerala, India10.08916777.059723
Demjok, Jammu and Kashmir, India32.69990979.449516
Umerkote, Odisha, India19.66500182.211998
Mohone, Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, India19.26513373.172371
Shiroor, Karnataka, India13.91619774.599342
Kuwerpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.21776678.118172
Holnanthe, Pashte, Maharashtra, India21.20490674.900551
Asopur, Rukanpura, Patna, Bihar, India25.58942085.043251
Sagardighi, West Bengal, India24.29235588.086357
Siolim, Goa, India15.62009073.777222
Rahika, Bihar, India26.37859286.020332
Veerabhadrapeta, Andhra Pradesh, India18.03806383.194374
Bagseen, Rajasthan, India25.03545272.927742
Laikera, Odisha, India21.88495684.212807
Piliv, Maharashtra, India17.68215674.966156
Patnitop, Jammu and Kashmir, India33.07777875.326912
Peer Muchalla, Panchkula, Punjab, India30.66160876.863342
Rambha, Odisha, India19.52024185.090126
Idappadi, Tamil Nadu, India11.58428677.837013
Lasadiya, Rajasthan, India24.25790674.240730
Pimpalgaon Baswant, Maharashtra, India20.16536973.987991
Maganpur, Jharkhand, India23.56537485.781036
Banki, Odisha, India20.37775485.530029
Goilkera, Jharkhand, India22.50708885.376640
Amethi, Uttar Pradesh, India26.15391281.813087
Alur, Maharashtra, India17.69596576.426003
Belda, West Bengal, India22.07075787.338417
Mohania, Bihar, India25.16681983.617294
Bichhiya, Madhya Pradesh, India22.45113980.709236
Nasrala, Punjab, India31.48927175.824310
Amritpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.54035479.597565
Basari, Madhya Pradesh, India24.82347179.717812
Pothencode, Kerala, India8.62044776.898430
Kalaghatagi, Karnataka, India15.19222274.967094
Natepute, Maharashtra, India17.89861574.754189
Chhibramau, Uttar Pradesh, India27.14875679.497009
Nainpur, Madhya Pradesh, India22.42660580.109558
Asotra, Rajasthan, India25.76427372.294334
Nasirabad, Ajmer, Rajasthan, India26.29799774.734558
Chandrakona Road, West Bengal, India22.73393487.339088
Veerakeralampudur, Tamil Nadu, India8.93760977.449501
Rajpipila, Gujarat , India21.87171073.502701
Chowannur, Kerala, India10.65054076.078346
Aatarsumba, Gujarat, India23.05213972.966629
Puthalam, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India8.10610677.466888
Simri, Bihar, India26.00579186.349442
Ganj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh, India23.85198877.927055
Maipit, West Bengal, India21.91955888.544647
Naranda, Maharashtra, India19.78152879.058151
Gawan, Uttar Pradesh, India28.42117978.351059
Rahatgaon, Madhya Pradesh, India22.24675077.228226
Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh, India27.09501877.668846
Ghumansar Khurd, Rajasthan, India28.24391075.483482
Panwaria, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India28.76091879.056107
Shirala, Maharashtra, India16.98561774.129868
Jakhinwadi, Maharashtra, India17.23832574.168594
Galleborgaon, Maharashtra, India20.09065875.123199
Patharkandi, Assam, India24.60712492.317726
Chopta, Uttarakhand, India30.34643479.048386
Lipti, Chhattisgarh, India22.63629283.402977
Hatkanangale, Maharashtra, India16.74456074.446701
Mothkur, Telangana, India17.47268379.259460
Dharampur, Gujarat, India20.54014073.179214
Bawal, Haryana, India28.09558976.592751
Thasra, Gujarat, India22.80256173.220505
Lohagad, Maharashtra, India18.69431773.487259
Parwaha, Bihar, India26.23336487.226997
Jamtala, Jalabaria, West Bengal, India22.10861288.572548
Taraori, Haryana, India29.79962776.923973
Kayalpatnam, Tamil Nadu, India8.56831578.123833
Bhatgaon, Chhattisgarh, India21.65597782.803757
Angul, Odisha, India20.84440285.151085
Deogarh, Odisha, India21.53831584.728943
Sanwer, Madhya Pradesh, India22.97630375.827553
Dalsingh Sarai, Bihar, India25.66897485.834892
Jalalabad, Punjab, India30.60573074.256111
Takarwan, Maharashtra, India19.25038076.012505
Purena, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India21.23867881.704781
Kailash, Karnal, Haryana, India29.72812777.010422
Nimta, Kolkata, West Bengal, India22.66896288.408844