Towns in India

List of Towns in India. Click on the place name for more details.

Total Towns found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Maganpur, Jharkhand, India23.56537485.781036
Banki, Odisha, India20.37775485.530029
Goilkera, Jharkhand, India22.50708885.376640
Amethi, Uttar Pradesh, India26.15391281.813087
Alur, Maharashtra, India17.69596576.426003
Mohania, Bihar, India25.16681983.617294
Bichhiya, Madhya Pradesh, India22.45113980.709236
Nasrala, Punjab, India31.48927175.824310
Amritpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.54035479.597565
Basari, Madhya Pradesh, India24.82347179.717812
Pothencode, Kerala, India8.62044776.898430
Kalaghatagi, Karnataka, India15.19222274.967094
Natepute, Maharashtra, India17.89861574.754189
Chhibramau, Uttar Pradesh, India27.14875679.497009
Nainpur, Madhya Pradesh, India22.42660580.109558
Asotra, Rajasthan, India25.76427372.294334
Nasirabad, Ajmer, Rajasthan, India26.29799774.734558
Chandrakona Road, West Bengal, India22.73393487.339088
Veerakeralampudur, Tamil Nadu, India8.93760977.449501
Rajpipila, Gujarat , India21.87171073.502701
Chowannur, Kerala, India10.65054076.078346
Aatarsumba, Gujarat, India23.05213972.966629
Puthalam, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India8.10610677.466888
Simri, Bihar, India26.00579186.349442
Ganj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh, India23.85198877.927055
Maipit, West Bengal, India21.91955888.544647
Naranda, Maharashtra, India19.78152879.058151
Gawan, Uttar Pradesh, India28.42117978.351059
Rahatgaon, Madhya Pradesh, India22.24675077.228226
Aneta, ND, USA47.679455-97.988228
Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh, India27.09501877.668846
Ghumansar Khurd, Rajasthan, India28.24391075.483482
Panwaria, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India28.76091879.056107
Shirala, Maharashtra, India16.98561774.129868
Jakhinwadi, Maharashtra, India17.23832574.168594
Galleborgaon, Maharashtra, India20.09065875.123199
Woodworth, ND, USA47.142651-99.303452
Patharkandi, Assam, India24.60712492.317726
Chopta, Uttarakhand, India30.34643479.048386
Argusville, ND, USA47.052143-96.933678
Leonard, ND, USA46.651917-97.245644
Lipti, Chhattisgarh, India22.63629283.402977
Hatkanangale, Maharashtra, India16.74456074.446701
Blanding, UT, USA37.625465-109.478020
Mothkur, Telangana, India17.47268379.259460
Dharampur, Gujarat, India20.54014073.179214
Bawal, Haryana, India28.09558976.592751
Thasra, Gujarat, India22.80256173.220505
Lohagad, Maharashtra, India18.69431773.487259
Parwaha, Bihar, India26.23336487.226997

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.