Towns in India

List of Towns in India. Click on the place name for more details.

Total Towns found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Chitalwana, Rajasthan, India24.92499971.659721
Pugal, Rajasthan, India28.50000072.800003
Doom Dooma, Assam, India27.57000095.570000
Usar, Maharashtra, India18.29110973.131744
Sirsi, Karnataka, India14.61950074.835403
Perinad, Kerala, India8.95628076.640022
New Terhi, Uttarakhand, India30.37999978.480003
Cheekode, Kerala, India11.23043075.989342
Palani, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India10.45000077.519997
Theni Allinagaram, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India10.01194477.478615
Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan, India24.42000075.829720
Beldanga, West Bengal, India23.93000088.250000
Vedasandur, Thamil Nadu, India10.53020677.922646
Paniyara, Uttar Pradesh, India26.99745483.463402
Nagarbera, Assam, India26.11179091.003578
Atgaon, Maharashtra, India19.50262373.330368
Malur, Karnataka, India12.99000077.937111
Munnar, Idukki, Kerala, India10.08916777.059723
Demjok, Jammu and Kashmir, India32.69990979.449516
Umerkote, Odisha, India19.66500182.211998
Mohone, Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, India19.26513373.172371
Shiroor, Karnataka, India13.91619774.599342
Kuwerpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.21776678.118172
Holnanthe, Pashte, Maharashtra, India21.20490674.900551
Asopur, Rukanpura, Patna, Bihar, India25.58942085.043251
Sagardighi, West Bengal, India24.29235588.086357
Siolim, Goa, India15.62009073.777222
Rahika, Bihar, India26.37859286.020332
Veerabhadrapeta, Andhra Pradesh, India18.03806383.194374
Bagseen, Rajasthan, India25.03545272.927742
Laikera, Odisha, India21.88495684.212807
Piliv, Maharashtra, India17.68215674.966156
Patnitop, Jammu and Kashmir, India33.07777875.326912
Peer Muchalla, Panchkula, Punjab, India30.66160876.863342
Rambha, Odisha, India19.52024185.090126
Idappadi, Tamil Nadu, India11.58428677.837013
Lasadiya, Rajasthan, India24.25790674.240730
Pimpalgaon Baswant, Maharashtra, India20.16536973.987991
Maganpur, Jharkhand, India23.56537485.781036
Banki, Odisha, India20.37775485.530029
Goilkera, Jharkhand, India22.50708885.376640
Amethi, Uttar Pradesh, India26.15391281.813087
Alur, Maharashtra, India17.69596576.426003
Belda, West Bengal, India22.07075787.338417
Mohania, Bihar, India25.16681983.617294
Bichhiya, Madhya Pradesh, India22.45113980.709236
Nasrala, Punjab, India31.48927175.824310
Amritpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.54035479.597565
Basari, Madhya Pradesh, India24.82347179.717812
Pothencode, Kerala, India8.62044776.898430

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.