Towns in India

List of Towns in India. Click on the place name for more details.

Total Towns found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Mohone, Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, India19.26513373.172371
Shiroor, Karnataka, India13.91619774.599342
Kuwerpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.21776678.118172
Holnanthe, Pashte, Maharashtra, India21.20490674.900551
Asopur, Rukanpura, Patna, Bihar, India25.58942085.043251
Sagardighi, West Bengal, India24.29235588.086357
Siolim, Goa, India15.62009073.777222
Rahika, Bihar, India26.37859286.020332
Veerabhadrapeta, Andhra Pradesh, India18.03806383.194374
Bagseen, Rajasthan, India25.03545272.927742
Laikera, Odisha, India21.88495684.212807
Piliv, Maharashtra, India17.68215674.966156
Patnitop, Jammu and Kashmir, India33.07777875.326912
Peer Muchalla, Panchkula, Punjab, India30.66160876.863342
Rambha, Odisha, India19.52024185.090126
Idappadi, Tamil Nadu, India11.58428677.837013
Lasadiya, Rajasthan, India24.25790674.240730
Pimpalgaon Baswant, Maharashtra, India20.16536973.987991
Maganpur, Jharkhand, India23.56537485.781036
Banki, Odisha, India20.37775485.530029
Goilkera, Jharkhand, India22.50708885.376640
Amethi, Uttar Pradesh, India26.15391281.813087
Alur, Maharashtra, India17.69596576.426003
Belda, West Bengal, India22.07075787.338417
Mohania, Bihar, India25.16681983.617294
Bichhiya, Madhya Pradesh, India22.45113980.709236
Nasrala, Punjab, India31.48927175.824310
Amritpur, Uttar Pradesh, India27.54035479.597565
Basari, Madhya Pradesh, India24.82347179.717812
Pothencode, Kerala, India8.62044776.898430
Kalaghatagi, Karnataka, India15.19222274.967094
Natepute, Maharashtra, India17.89861574.754189
Chhibramau, Uttar Pradesh, India27.14875679.497009
Nainpur, Madhya Pradesh, India22.42660580.109558
Asotra, Rajasthan, India25.76427372.294334
Nasirabad, Ajmer, Rajasthan, India26.29799774.734558
Chandrakona Road, West Bengal, India22.73393487.339088
Veerakeralampudur, Tamil Nadu, India8.93760977.449501
Rajpipila, Gujarat , India21.87171073.502701
Chowannur, Kerala, India10.65054076.078346
Aatarsumba, Gujarat, India23.05213972.966629
Puthalam, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India8.10610677.466888
Simri, Bihar, India26.00579186.349442
Ganj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh, India23.85198877.927055
Maipit, West Bengal, India21.91955888.544647
Naranda, Maharashtra, India19.78152879.058151
Gawan, Uttar Pradesh, India28.42117978.351059
Rahatgaon, Madhya Pradesh, India22.24675077.228226
Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh, India27.09501877.668846
Ghumansar Khurd, Rajasthan, India28.24391075.483482

This website uses cookies to collect information about how you interact with our website. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.