lat long logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login

Towns in United States

List of Towns in United States. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 1997 Towns found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
South Padre Island, TX, USA26.111944-97.169724
Wood Dale, Illinois, the US41.963055-87.978333
New Lisbon, New Jersey, the United States39.958057-74.625999
Merry Hill, NC, the US36.011944-76.772499
Spring Valley, Illinois, the US41.327221-89.200836
Nesconset, NY, USA40.846111-73.150558
Cordelia, OH, USA40.899445-83.785835
Hope Mills, NC, the US34.970554-78.956665
Pennington, NJ, USA40.324924-74.788780
Hughesville, MD, the US38.533611-76.782219
Nekoosa, WI, USA44.319080-89.899940
Sikeston, MO, USA36.879444-89.585281
Mesquite, TX, USA32.782780-96.610001
Chambersburg, PN, USA40.028900-77.590698
Hollister, CA, the US36.852501-121.401665
Soledad, CA, the US36.424721-121.326385
Pacific Grove, CA, the US36.617779-121.916664
Moss Landing, CA, the US36.804443-121.786942
King City, CA, the US36.212776-121.126114
Pilot Point, TX, the US33.396389-96.958611
Findlay, OH, the US41.042778-83.642220
Preston, MD, the USA38.710835-75.908333
Tocito, NM, the USA36.398998-108.780998
Ringwood, NJ, the USA41.103962-74.271141
Lake Arrowhead, CA, USA34.248333-117.189163
North Sacramento, Sacramento, CA, the USA38.606110-121.457497
Afton, OK, the USA36.691944-94.963890
Afton, Iowa, the USA41.028057-94.196945
Scituate, MS, the USA42.195831-70.726387
Flat Gap, Kentucky, the USA37.934166-82.887497
Kennebunkport, ME, the USA43.361668-70.476669
Bayou Cane, LA, USA29.626389-90.748337
Forest Hill, WV, the US37.570000-80.789444
Stephentown, NY, the US42.544445-73.416115
Muncy, Pennsylvania, the USA41.201942-76.786392
Hilliard, OH, USA40.034443-83.142776
City Park Town, New Orleans, LA, USA30.001667-90.092781
Bronxville, NY, the USA40.939999-73.826111
Aliquippa, PA, USA40.615002-80.263054
Lindenwold, New Jersey, the US39.817226-74.988892
Oldtown, Idaho, the US48.185555-117.030281
Newark, Ohio, USA40.058121-82.416664
Sparta, WI, USA43.943054-90.811668
Genesee, CA, USA40.043056-120.753891
Effingham, IL, USA39.120834-88.545830
Saint Cloud, FL, USA28.230556-81.285278
Marcus Hook, PA, USA39.823029-75.414413
Pray, MT, USA45.380280-110.681664
Hilmar, CA, USA37.404415-120.850128
Breckenridge, CO, USA39.482231-106.046181
Hope, AR, USA33.669964-93.590096
Trona, CA, USA35.762409-117.372719
Mojave, CA, USA35.047752-118.171585
Kelso, CA, USA35.012363-115.653625
Niland, CA, USA33.237930-115.514809
Mecca, CA, USA33.576630-116.070305
Brawley, CA, USA32.968784-115.534950
Meraux, LA, USA29.930641-89.915573
Cookeville, TN, USA36.162838-85.501640
Liverpool, NY, USA43.105408-76.216949
Calexico, CA, USA32.679085-115.498734
Palm Desert, CA, USA33.722244-116.374458
Bombay Beach, CA, USA33.350616-115.729622
Baker, CA, USA35.265373-116.074989
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, CA, USA34.165936-118.610390
Winnetka, Los Angeles, CA, USA34.205921-118.575409
Harvey, ND, USA47.768677-99.936317
West Hills, Los Angeles, CA, USA34.197311-118.643982
Universal City, CA, USA34.141354-118.352898
Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles, CA, USA34.149956-118.448891
Garland City, AR, USA33.363426-93.710762
Van Buren, AR, USA35.436657-94.348076
Paris, AR, USA35.293526-93.729881
Dahlonega, GA, USA34.530617-83.983467
Mountainburg, AR, USA35.635731-94.167915
Morrilton, AR, USA35.152599-92.743797
Hackett, AR, USA35.188503-94.412239
Charleston, AR, USA35.297035-94.036316
Clarksville, TN, USA36.531273-87.353775
Booneville, AR, USA35.140156-93.921829
Atkins, AR, USA35.246422-92.936302
Altus, AR, USA35.446590-93.761124
Counsman, CA, USA38.749439-121.491386
Trumbull, CT, USA41.246777-73.202026
Winslow, AR, USA35.800724-94.134956
War Eagle, AR, USA36.267422-93.941338
Tontitown, AR, USA36.178249-94.234917
Siloam Springs, AR, USA36.186840-94.541489
Pea Ridge, AR, USA36.453827-94.115143
Mountain View, AR, USA35.868408-92.117653
Gladstone, MO, USA39.203892-94.554680
Oroville, CA, USA39.511608-121.556725
Mountain Home, AR, USA36.334469-92.385345
Mountain Home, ID, USA43.133915-115.691917
Jasper, AR, USA36.008144-93.187302
Greers Ferry, AR, USA35.577007-92.177040
Pineland, TX, USA31.250748-93.973404
Gentry, AR, USA36.267567-94.484863
Fairfield Bay, AR, USA35.594242-92.277931
Eureka Springs, AR, USA36.402637-93.736000